International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 22 August 2012

Men

107 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland50:49
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:42+0:53
3Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland51:46+0:57
3Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:46+0:57
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation52:18+1:29
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland52:19+1:30
7Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:25+1:36
8Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland52:46+1:57
9Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland52:48+1:59
10Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria53:11+2:22
11Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal53:14+2:25
12Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia53:23+2:34
13Giaime OriggiItalyItaly53:26+2:37
14Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:42+2:53
15Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:48+2:59
16Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia53:58+3:09
17Luca DallavalleItalyItaly54:01+3:12
18Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany54:05+3:16
19Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark54:27+3:38
20Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:37+3:48
21Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federation54:38+3:49
22Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark54:50+4:01
23Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland55:03+4:14
24Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:22+4:33
25Yoann GardeFranceFrance55:28+4:39
26Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland55:59+5:10
27Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark56:12+5:23
28Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance56:17+5:28
29Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia56:30+5:41
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania56:44+5:55
31Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:06+6:17
32Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:12+6:23
33Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria57:19+6:30
34Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary57:38+6:49
35Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria57:47+6:58
36Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland58:09+7:20
37Martin MoserAustriaAustria58:18+7:29
38Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:21+7:32
39Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:37+7:48
40Oskar LundSwedenSweden58:39+7:50
41Clement SouvrayFranceFrance59:11+8:22
42Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:21+8:32
43Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia59:36+8:47
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania59:51+9:02
45Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:00:07+9:18
46Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:00:24+9:35
47Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:00:25+9:36
48Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:00:33+9:44
49Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:00:36+9:47
50Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania1:00:55+10:06
51Adam BeothyHungaryHungary1:01:00+10:11
52Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:09+10:20
53Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary1:01:10+10:21
54Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:12+10:23
54Piero TurraItalyItaly1:01:12+10:23
56Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:14+10:25
57Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:19+10:30
58Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:01:36+10:47
59Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:01:50+11:01
59Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:01:50+11:01
61Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:01:58+11:09
62Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:05+11:16
63Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:02:09+11:20
64Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:02:19+11:30
65David TollSpainSpain1:02:24+11:35
66Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:02:34+11:45
67Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:53+12:04
68Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:02:54+12:05
69Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:03:06+12:17
70Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal1:03:42+12:53
71Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:43+12:54
72Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:04:34+13:45
73Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:04:37+13:48
74Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:04:41+13:52
75David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:05:06+14:17
76Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:05:24+14:35
77Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia1:05:49+15:00
78Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:00+15:11
79Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia1:07:09+16:20
80Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia1:07:22+16:33
81Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:51+18:02
82Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:08:53+18:04
83Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:09:06+18:17
84Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal1:09:23+18:34
85Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:09:26+18:37
86Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland1:09:48+18:59
87Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:10:07+19:18
88Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan1:13:32+22:43
89Albert DennyGermanyGermany1:13:51+23:02
90Per FrostSwedenSweden1:15:11+24:22
91Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania1:17:12+26:23
92Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:17:31+26:42
93Jonas JunckesBrazilBrazil1:17:59+27:10
94Chris Barker BrandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:50+28:01
95Igor DoroticCroatiaCroatia1:21:45+30:56
96Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia1:24:59+34:10
97Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:37+35:48
98Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:35:32+44:43
99James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:07+56:18
100Shinichi MizutakeJapanJapan1:54:18+1:03:29
101Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:18:33+1:27:44
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Baptiste FuchsFranceFrancedisqualified
Kazushige HatoriJapanJapandisqualified
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org