International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 21 August 2012

Men

109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria24:45
2Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:47+0:02
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:59+0:14
4Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:35+0:50
5Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland25:43+0:58
6Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:53+1:08
7Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:01+1:16
8Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:15+1:30
9Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland26:17+1:32
10Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:19+1:34
11Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway26:22+1:37
12Yoann GardeFranceFrance26:25+1:40
13Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:52+2:07
13Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland26:52+2:07
15Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria27:08+2:23
16Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:11+2:26
16Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark27:11+2:26
18Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation27:30+2:45
19Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia28:12+3:27
20Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland28:22+3:37
21Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal28:25+3:40
22Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria28:31+3:46
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia28:34+3:49
24Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain28:36+3:51
25Luca DallavalleItalyItaly28:39+3:54
26Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary29:03+4:18
27Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia29:05+4:20
28Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland29:07+4:22
29Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary29:08+4:23
30Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain29:17+4:32
31Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:18+4:33
32Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:43+4:58
32Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation29:43+4:58
34Loic LonchamptFranceFrance29:47+5:02
35Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:34+5:49
35Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:34+5:49
35James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:34+5:49
38Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland30:39+5:54
39Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania30:45+6:00
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria30:50+6:05
41Giaime OriggiItalyItaly31:05+6:20
41Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland31:05+6:20
43Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:07+6:22
44Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine31:10+6:25
45Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance31:27+6:42
46Martin MoserAustriaAustria31:39+6:54
47Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria31:41+6:56
48Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan31:48+7:03
49Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania31:49+7:04
50Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria32:26+7:41
51Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania32:35+7:50
52Oskar LundSwedenSweden32:54+8:09
53Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark33:05+8:20
54David TollSpainSpain33:12+8:27
55Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal33:34+8:49
56Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain33:56+9:11
57Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland34:34+9:49
58Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia34:51+10:06
59Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia35:02+10:17
60Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland35:13+10:28
61Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal35:17+10:32
61Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia35:17+10:32
63Clement SouvrayFranceFrance35:25+10:40
64Adam BeothyHungaryHungary35:32+10:47
65Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia35:49+11:04
66Munehiro TadaJapanJapan36:27+11:42
67Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania36:50+12:05
68Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:18+12:33
69Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania37:56+13:11
70Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia38:18+13:33
71Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany38:31+13:46
72Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden38:59+14:14
73Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly39:42+14:57
74Igor DoroticCroatiaCroatia39:56+15:11
75Chris Barker BrandUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:03+15:18
76Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey40:14+15:29
77Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia40:17+15:32
78Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia41:02+16:17
79Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan41:24+16:39
80Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania42:06+17:21
81Albert DennyGermanyGermany42:12+17:27
82Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark42:50+18:05
83Piero TurraItalyItaly43:19+18:34
84Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia44:49+20:04
85Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania45:36+20:51
86Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia46:18+21:33
87Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan46:20+21:35
88Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:04+24:19
89Mark HusterGermanyGermany49:26+24:41
90Shinichi MizutakeJapanJapan50:38+25:53
91David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain52:31+27:46
92Jonas JunckesBrazilBrazil55:46+31:01
93Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomIreland56:29+31:44
94Matthias JahnGermanyGermany1:27:33+1:02:48
95Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:30:41+1:05:56
Zoltan BihariHungaryHungarydisqualified
Steven CusworthAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Per FrostSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapandisqualified
Olaf KadenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermanydisqualified
Riccardo RossettoItalyItalydisqualified
Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Stefane ToussaintFranceFrancedisqualified
Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:45
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:07+0:22
3Anna KaminskaPolandPoland22:33+0:48
4Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:39+0:54
5Gaelle BarletFranceFrance24:02+2:17
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria24:03+2:18
7Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark24:17+2:32
8Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance24:31+2:46
9Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:26+3:41
10Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland26:01+4:16
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania26:09+4:24
12Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly26:14+4:29
13Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland26:27+4:42
14Marika HaraFinlandFinland26:33+4:48
14Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation26:33+4:48
16Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:39+4:54
17Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:26+5:41
18Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:27+5:42
19Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark27:40+5:55
20Anna FuzyHungaryHungary27:50+6:05
21Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:55+6:10
22Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania28:09+6:24
23Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:21+6:36
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany28:23+6:38
25Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand28:34+6:49
26Laure CoupatFranceFrance28:43+6:58
27Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:51+7:06
28Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan28:53+7:08
29Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:04+7:19
30Milena CiprianiItalyItaly29:15+7:30
31Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:27+7:42
31Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine29:27+7:42
33Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria30:02+8:17
34Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:19+8:34
35Madeleine KammererFranceFrance30:31+8:46
36Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation30:46+9:01
37Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia31:29+9:44
38Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden31:43+9:58
39Christine BrowneNew ZealandNew Zealand31:52+10:07
40Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:00+10:15
41Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:15+10:30
42Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary32:24+10:39
43Antonia HagaFinlandFinland32:28+10:43
44Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:42+10:57
45Stella VarottiItalyItaly33:04+11:19
46Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia33:52+12:07
47Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania34:17+12:32
48Marina ReinerAustriaAustria34:50+13:05
49Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:35+13:50
50Tânia Covas CostaPortugalPortugal36:28+14:43
51Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal36:41+14:56
52Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark37:13+15:28
53Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia37:30+15:45
54Lydia JahnGermanyGermany37:56+16:11
55Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria38:48+17:03
56Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia39:23+17:38
57Naoko KanoJapanJapan40:11+18:26
58Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan40:31+18:46
59Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine40:39+18:54
60Taija JappinenFinlandFinland42:14+20:29
61Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary43:12+21:27
62Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain45:49+24:04
63Margarida GuerraPortugalPortugal47:05+25:20
64Melinda NagyRomaniaRomania47:17+25:32
65Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:03+28:18
66Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States51:00+29:15
67Rebecca JensenUnited StatesUnited States56:01+34:16
68Milda CerneckyteLithuaniaLithuania57:32+35:47
69Barbara BomfimBrazilBrazil1:04:54+43:09
70Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States1:09:10+47:25
71Sanja ZuzicCroatiaCroatia1:13:43+51:58
Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org