International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships (Long distance)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships (Long distance)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 19 August 2012

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:30
2Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:14+3:44
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:34+4:04
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:02+4:32
5Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:08+5:38
6Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:35+8:05
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:04+13:34
8Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:24+14:54
9Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:14+16:44
10Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:19+16:49
11Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:16+18:46
12Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:46+19:16
13Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:14+21:44
14Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:16+21:46
15Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:06+25:36
16Patrik WageliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:40+26:10
17Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:31+28:01
18Fabian RingliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:58+31:28
19Thomas HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:42+37:12
20Robin BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:12+38:42
21Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:21:37+42:07
22Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:24:43+45:13
23Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:26:52+47:22
24Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:37:23+57:53
25Michael GranacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:38:01+58:31
26Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:38:18+58:48
27Francis GafnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:51:08+1:11:38
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:47
2Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:58+5:11
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:21+5:34
4Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:53+7:06
5Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:40+7:53
6Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:31+9:44
7Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:45+9:58
8Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:21+14:34
9Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:25+16:38
10Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:04+17:17
11Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:32+18:45
12Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:38+18:51
13Mirjam PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:06+26:19
14Andrea KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:00+30:13
15Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:28+30:41
16Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:36+31:49
17Mirjam FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:00+33:13
18Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:23+35:36
19Anna NaefSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:02+37:15
20Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia2:06:53+52:06
21Madara RasscevskaSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:09:42+54:55
Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Dominique BucherSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org