International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cerkno Cup 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cerkno Cup 2012
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 18 August 2012

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria32:58
2Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia36:55+3:57
3Markus LangAustriaAustria37:11+4:13
4David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:17+7:19
5Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria41:48+8:50
6Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia47:40+14:42
7Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic47:46+14:48
8Matej KamenickyCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:05+17:07
9Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia51:33+18:35
10Ralph KornerGermanyGermany51:39+18:41
11Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia51:40+18:42
12Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia53:16+20:18
13Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia53:24+20:26
14Piotr KrukPolandPoland55:33+22:35
15Leon KropivsekSloveniaSlovenia56:13+23:15
16Robert OrehociCroatiaCroatia57:34+24:36
17Ales PoljansekSloveniaSlovenia59:47+26:49
18Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia1:01:17+28:19
19Tomas ZemlaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:35+28:37
20Stefano GottardiItalyItaly1:03:58+31:00
21Matjaz KercmarSloveniaSlovenia1:05:40+32:42
21Thomas SchopsGermanyGermany1:05:40+32:42
23Dusan PetrovicSloveniaSlovenia1:07:39+34:41
24Franc KnapSloveniaSlovenia1:08:24+35:26
25Darko MerunkaCroatiaCroatia1:09:55+36:57
26Valentin ErzenSloveniaSlovenia1:10:02+37:04
26Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:10:02+37:04
28Miha SkarabotSloveniaSlovenia1:11:19+38:21
29Janez CimermanSloveniaSlovenia1:12:10+39:12
30Primoz MiklozicSloveniaSlovenia1:17:43+44:45
31David CuferSloveniaSlovenia1:20:26+47:28
31Josep Vanrell MorlaSpainSpain1:20:26+47:28
33Michael TremulItalyItaly1:21:26+48:28
34Alex KuhnastSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:22:14+49:16
35Miro SalamunSloveniaSlovenia1:23:19+50:21
36Matjaz KoprivcSloveniaSlovenia1:26:03+53:05
37Marcin LesnickiPolandPoland1:27:17+54:19
38Denis KokeljSloveniaSlovenia1:36:32+1:03:34
39Nejc MocnikSloveniaSlovenia1:40:41+1:07:43
40Boris ErzenSloveniaSlovenia1:52:29+1:19:31
41Enrico CigniniItalyItaly2:11:16+1:38:18
Fabio AngeliItalyItalydisqualified
Paolo BocchiolaItalyItalydisqualified
Tibor MrakSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:29
2Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia39:58+1:29
3Manca CvekSloveniaSlovenia48:31+10:02
4Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia49:32+11:03
5Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:59+11:30
6Tanja PretnarSloveniaSlovenia56:43+18:14
7Barbara PetranovicCroatiaCroatia58:16+19:47
8Ursa TomazinSloveniaSlovenia1:00:55+22:26
9Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:23+23:54
10Alessandra GariboldiItalyItaly1:08:39+30:10
11Jona MirnikSloveniaSlovenia1:10:17+31:48
12Tereza ChmelikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:25+31:56
13Ana PlavcakSloveniaSlovenia1:13:39+35:10
14Suzana DrevensekSloveniaSlovenia1:14:56+36:27
15Patricia  Serrano Cabedo SpainSpain1:20:29+42:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org