International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships 2012

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships 2012
Organiser: Canada
Date: 17 August 2012

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eric KempMen (50)16:05

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Damian KonotopetzMen (50)16:07+0:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michael SmithMen (50)16:39+0:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Will CritchleyMen (50)16:57+0:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Steven GraupnerMen (50)17:18+1:13

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Graeme RennieMen (50)17:31+1:26

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Brent LangbakkMen (50)18:01+1:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Nick Duca Men (50)18:36+2:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jeffrey TeutschMen (50)18:53+2:48

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Brian MayMen (50)18:58+2:53

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Forest PearsonMen (50)19:44+3:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Adam WoodsMen (50)20:08+4:03

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jon TorranceMen (50)20:08+4:03

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Brian GrahamMen (50)20:27+4:22

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Alexander BergstromMen (50)20:38+4:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Trevor BrayMen (50)21:57+5:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Michael SvobodaMen (50)22:12+6:07

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ross BurnettMen (50)22:12+6:07

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sturle OmdalMen (50)22:32+6:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Peter MackenzieMen (50)22:40+6:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Reid NelsonMen (50)23:09+7:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Michael RascherMen (50)24:25+8:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Thomas GraupnerMen (50)25:24+9:19

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Darius KonotopetzMen (50)25:40+9:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Adrian ZissosMen (50)26:54+10:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eugene MlynczykMen (50)27:47+11:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Larry KonotopetzMen (50)29:05+13:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Iustin BaitoiuMen (50)29:49+13:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Mark McMillanMen (50)30:13+14:08

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mark AstridgeMen (50)30:37+14:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vern NelsonMen (50)31:01+14:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Randy KempMen (50)31:29+15:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Gar FisherMen (50)31:54+15:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Wade TokarekMen (50)32:04+15:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Tor Gunnar AkslandMen (50)32:19+16:14

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Roman GushchinMen (50)32:50+16:45

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Raymond ChungMen (50)33:13+17:08

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Alex TeutschMen (50)35:07+19:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Robert SvobodaMen (50)36:44+20:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Rudolf BajtMen (50)37:42+21:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dan SvensonMen (50)38:19+22:14

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Dave GraupnerMen (50)40:02+23:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Dan ThomsonMen (50)46:42+30:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Sylvestre CharlesMen (50)52:37+36:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthew HryciukMen (50)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kendra MurrayWomen (41)22:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jennifer MackeiganWomen (41)23:53+1:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emily KempWomen (41)24:48+2:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Emily RossWomen (41)25:01+2:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Molly KempWomen (41)25:38+3:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kerstin BurnettWomen (41)25:59+3:22

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (41)26:00+3:23

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pia BlakeWomen (41)26:17+3:40

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Darya SepandjWomen (41)27:10+4:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Helene OmdalWomen (41)27:31+4:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Abbigail MayWomen (41)27:54+5:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Emma WaddingtonWomen (41)27:56+5:19

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Pam JamesWomen (41)28:31+5:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Laura TeutschWomen (41)28:44+6:07

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marissa WoodsWomen (41)28:54+6:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Magali RobertWomen (41)29:33+6:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tori OwenWomen (41)29:38+7:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alix StephenWomen (41)30:01+7:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Marie-Catherine BrunoWomen (41)31:21+8:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Silken KleerWomen (41)32:11+9:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Carol RossWomen (41)33:05+10:28

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Cheryl SmithWomen (41)33:08+10:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Meghan RanceWomen (41)35:49+13:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Justine ScheckWomen (41)36:52+14:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maria BaitoiuWomen (41)36:59+14:22

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Christa SvensonWomen (41)37:01+14:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Angela BajtWomen (41)37:42+15:05

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jackie BonnWomen (41)38:57+16:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Teresa WinnWomen (41)39:12+16:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Molly JarvisWomen (41)39:15+16:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Philippa HockingWomen (41)39:18+16:41

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Valentina Duca VeleWomen (41)39:22+16:45

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Bridie PryceWomen (41)40:41+18:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Emma SherwoodWomen (41)41:31+18:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Eileen CharlesWomen (41)51:40+29:03

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Berit AkslandWomen (41)57:25+34:48

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Sunniva OmdalWomen (41)1:02:21+39:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tereza TichaWomen (41)29:21+6:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gustaf GranathMen (50)19:57+3:52

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Greg WalkerMen (50)21:02+4:57

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Andrew SpencerMen (50)36:45+20:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jan UrbanMen (50)38:49+22:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Scott DrummMen (50)48:50+32:45

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mariah BrunsWomen (41)38:13+15:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Danielle SpencerWomen (41)41:20+18:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Peg DavisWomen (41)53:26+30:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org