International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 12 August 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Gernot KerschbaumerMen (62)1:29:47+10:12

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Martin BinderMen (62)1:32:58+13:23

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Markus LangMen (62)1:39:37+20:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Erik  Simkovics NilssonMen (62)1:42:19+22:44

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Wolfgang SiegertMen (62)1:43:47+24:12

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Christian WartbichlerMen (62)1:48:29+28:54

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Robert MerlMen (62)1:52:26+32:51

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Christian PfeiferMen (62)1:56:17+36:42

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Helmut GremmelMen (62)1:56:20+36:45

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Lukas ScharnaglMen (62)2:03:34+43:59

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Henrik SulzMen (62)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anja ArbterWomen (40)1:34:28+19:53

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Laura RamsteinWomen (40)1:35:12+20:37

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ursula Binder PolzerWomen (40)1:38:27+23:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marlene HabenichtWomen (40)1:46:57+32:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Elisa ElstnerWomen (40)1:49:53+35:18

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Julia BauerWomen (40)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Dmitry DavidovichMen (62)2:06:37+47:02

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chiungtzu LinMen (62)disqualified

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Matjaz StanfelMen (62)1:35:31+15:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vojtich KralMen (62)1:30:59+11:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Pavel KubatMen (62)1:31:22+11:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Daniel HajekMen (62)1:32:43+13:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jan PetrzelaMen (62)1:39:47+20:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Martin PoklopMen (62)1:40:59+21:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Eduard SmehlikMen (62)1:45:03+25:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31David ProchazkaMen (62)1:45:05+25:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tomas DlabajaMen (62)1:47:25+27:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Radek NozkaMen (62)2:03:32+43:57

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Milos NykodymMen (62)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Michaela OmovaWomen (40)1:14:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jana KnapovaWomen (40)1:27:27+12:52

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Lenka PoklopovaWomen (40)1:30:32+15:57

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tereza NovotnaWomen (40)1:37:48+23:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Marketa PoloprutskaWomen (40)1:38:35+24:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Denisa KosovaWomen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jere PajunenMen (62)1:38:51+19:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Vili NiemiMen (62)1:47:27+27:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Severi KymalainenMen (62)1:52:37+33:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Mikko SirenMen (62)2:21:53+1:02:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sari AnttonenWomen (40)1:15:12+0:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Mira KaskinenWomen (40)1:19:08+4:33

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Bjarne FriedrichsMen (62)1:40:01+20:26

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Wieland KundischMen (62)1:50:42+31:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Christoph BrandtMen (62)1:52:58+33:23

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Immanuel BergerMen (62)1:56:46+37:11

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Josephine GreinerWomen (40)1:45:48+31:13

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna BillerWomen (40)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marcus PinkerMen (62)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Klaus SchgagulerMen (62)1:34:57+15:22

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Roberto DallavalleMen (62)1:37:55+18:20

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Michele CaraglioMen (62)2:02:09+42:34

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Nicole ScaletWomen (40)1:31:49+17:14

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Carlotta ScaletWomen (40)1:46:47+32:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (62)1:19:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Vetle Braten RuudMen (62)1:35:35+16:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Bjorn EkebergMen (62)1:39:18+19:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jo  Indgaard Forseth Men (62)1:44:54+25:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Espen FiskumMen (62)1:49:02+29:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Eirik Hovin KamstrupMen (62)1:50:05+30:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis Men (62)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Therese HaareWomen (40)1:19:27+4:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kine GulliksenWomen (40)1:22:56+8:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Goril  Sund Ronning Women (40)1:23:37+9:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Nikoline Schjerve EkebergWomen (40)1:25:45+11:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Kine Steiwer HallanWomen (40)1:52:04+37:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emma Matilda JohanssonWomen (40)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiMen (62)2:03:26+43:51

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Manuel Jurado AlonsoMen (62)1:44:57+25:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Johan RunessonMen (62)1:25:16+5:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gustav BergmanMen (62)1:25:24+5:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fredrik JohanssonMen (62)1:30:17+10:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8William LindMen (62)1:31:34+11:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Filip DahlgrenMen (62)1:32:26+12:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Olle BostromMen (62)1:34:36+15:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Josefine EngstromWomen (40)1:15:21+0:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Maria MagnussonWomen (40)1:17:34+2:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sara EskilssonWomen (40)1:21:39+7:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Kristin LofgrenWomen (40)1:22:34+7:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Annica GustafssonWomen (40)1:24:33+9:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anna ForsbergWomen (40)1:25:10+10:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Alain DenzlerMen (62)1:40:25+20:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sven AschwandenMen (62)1:41:06+21:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lukas DienerMen (62)1:45:15+25:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Florian SchneiderMen (62)1:54:05+34:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Mirjam HellmullerWomen (40)1:27:29+12:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Marion AebiWomen (40)1:28:51+14:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Franziska DorigWomen (40)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Peter HodkinsonMen (62)1:40:52+21:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Alan CherryMen (62)1:52:31+32:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Kristian JonesMen (62)1:54:48+35:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Peter BrayMen (62)1:55:29+35:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Christopher SmithardMen (62)1:56:50+37:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Johnathon CrickmoreMen (62)1:59:27+39:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Thomas FellbaumMen (62)2:23:24+1:03:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Catherine TaylorWomen (40)1:17:48+3:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anne EdwardsWomen (40)1:22:09+7:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Zoe HardingWomen (40)1:28:39+14:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Florence HainesWomen (40)1:32:01+17:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mairead RockeWomen (40)1:33:16+18:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Rebecca HardingWomen (40)1:37:08+22:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Lucy ButtWomen (40)1:54:29+39:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org