International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 12 August 2012

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:19:35
2Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:25:16+5:41
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:25:24+5:49
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:29:47+10:12
5Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:30:17+10:42
6Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:59+11:24
7Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:22+11:47
8William LindSwedenSweden1:31:34+11:59
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:32:26+12:51
10Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:43+13:08
11Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:32:58+13:23
12Olle BostromSwedenSweden1:34:36+15:01
13Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:34:57+15:22
14Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:35:31+15:56
15Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway1:35:35+16:00
16Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:37:55+18:20
17Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:38:51+19:16
18Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:39:18+19:43
19Markus LangAustriaAustria1:39:37+20:02
20Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:47+20:12
21Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:40:01+20:26
22Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:25+20:50
23Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:52+21:17
24Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:59+21:24
25Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:06+21:31
26Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:42:19+22:44
27Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:43:47+24:12
28Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:44:54+25:19
29Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain1:44:57+25:22
30Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:03+25:28
31David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:05+25:30
32Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:15+25:40
33Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:25+27:50
34Vili NiemiFinlandFinland1:47:27+27:52
35Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:48:29+28:54
36Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:49:02+29:27
37Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:50:05+30:30
38Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:50:42+31:07
39Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:52:26+32:51
40Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:31+32:56
41Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland1:52:37+33:02
42Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:52:58+33:23
43Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:05+34:30
44Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:48+35:13
45Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:29+35:54
46Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:56:17+36:42
47Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:56:20+36:45
48Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany1:56:46+37:11
49Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:50+37:15
50Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:27+39:52
51Michele CaraglioItalyItaly2:02:09+42:34
52MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland2:03:26+43:51
53Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:32+43:57
54Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria2:03:34+43:59
55Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus2:06:37+47:02
56Mikko SirenFinlandFinland2:21:53+1:02:18
57Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:24+1:03:49
Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Marcus PinkerIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Henrik SulzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org