International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 August 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Robert MerlMen (63)44:37+4:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Gernot KerschbaumerMen (63)46:39+6:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Martin BinderMen (63)47:21+7:11

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Helmut GremmelMen (63)53:11+13:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Markus LangMen (63)53:56+13:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Erik  Simkovics NilssonMen (63)53:56+13:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Lukas ScharnaglMen (63)55:52+15:42

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Christian PfeiferMen (63)56:17+16:07

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Wolfgang SiegertMen (63)1:00:54+20:44

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Philipp SchielMen (63)1:01:02+20:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Christian WartbichlerMen (63)1:02:41+22:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Henrik SulzMen (63)1:06:17+26:07

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anja ArbterWomen (46)54:22+3:26

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Laura RamsteinWomen (46)58:42+7:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Julia BauerWomen (46)1:05:21+14:25

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Marlene HabenichtWomen (46)1:10:05+19:09

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Elisa ElstnerWomen (46)1:10:58+20:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ursula Binder PolzerWomen (46)1:11:18+20:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Karin LeonhardtWomen (46)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Dmitry DavidovichMen (63)1:29:37+49:27

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Chiungtzu LinMen (63)2:59:39+2:19:29

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Matjaz StanfelMen (63)54:10+14:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Milos NykodymMen (63)44:09+3:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Vojtich KralMen (63)47:33+7:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Daniel HajekMen (63)48:24+8:14

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jan PetrzelaMen (63)50:20+10:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tomas DlabajaMen (63)51:15+11:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pavel KubatMen (63)51:37+11:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Eduard SmehlikMen (63)52:08+11:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Martin PoklopMen (63)55:25+15:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Radek NozkaMen (63)55:40+15:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46David ProchazkaMen (63)56:25+16:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michaela OmovaWomen (46)52:14+1:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Denisa KosovaWomen (46)56:36+5:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lenka PoklopovaWomen (46)57:23+6:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Marketa PoloprutskaWomen (46)1:03:01+12:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Adelka IndrakovaWomen (46)1:09:01+18:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jana KnapovaWomen (46)1:10:58+20:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tereza NovotnaWomen (46)1:15:34+24:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mikko SirenMen (63)48:03+7:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Severi KymalainenMen (63)51:12+11:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jere PajunenMen (63)51:44+11:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Vili NiemiMen (63)57:12+17:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sari AnttonenWomen (46)56:03+5:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mira KaskinenWomen (46)56:05+5:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Laura LammilaWomen (46)57:42+6:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kirsi NurmiWomen (46)1:03:36+12:40

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Bjarne FriedrichsMen (63)54:49+14:39

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Christoph BrandtMen (63)55:09+14:59

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Immanuel BergerMen (63)1:05:44+25:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Wieland KundischMen (63)1:18:07+37:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Christiane TrosseWomen (46)1:06:46+15:50

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Anna BillerWomen (46)1:10:34+19:38

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Josephine GreinerWomen (46)1:18:45+27:49

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Maria LangeWomen (46)1:21:03+30:07

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Marcus PinkerMen (63)56:16+16:06

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Klaus SchgagulerMen (63)47:09+6:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Roberto DallavalleMen (63)53:46+13:36

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Michele CaraglioMen (63)58:08+17:58

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nicole ScaletWomen (46)57:04+6:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Carlotta ScaletWomen (46)1:06:59+16:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (63)40:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Bjorn EkebergMen (63)45:25+5:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hakon  Westergard Jarvis Men (63)46:47+6:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Vetle Braten RuudMen (63)47:21+7:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Eirik Hovin KamstrupMen (63)50:39+10:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Espen FiskumMen (63)52:21+12:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jo  Indgaard Forseth Men (63)55:43+15:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Goril  Sund Ronning Women (46)55:57+5:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kine GulliksenWomen (46)1:00:04+9:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Therese HaareWomen (46)1:02:43+11:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Kine Steiwer HallanWomen (46)1:05:44+14:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Emma Matilda JohanssonWomen (46)1:08:24+17:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Nikoline Schjerve EkebergWomen (46)1:15:11+24:15

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiMen (63)1:05:18+25:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Manuel Jurado AlonsoMen (63)56:19+16:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Olle BostromMen (63)41:10+1:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gustav BergmanMen (63)41:42+1:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Filip DahlgrenMen (63)43:26+3:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7William LindMen (63)45:10+5:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Fredrik JohanssonMen (63)46:49+6:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Johan RunessonMen (63)48:12+8:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Maria MagnussonWomen (46)50:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Josefine EngstromWomen (46)51:34+0:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anna ForsbergWomen (46)54:53+3:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sara EskilssonWomen (46)58:16+7:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kristin LofgrenWomen (46)1:07:31+16:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Annica GustafssonWomen (46)1:08:02+17:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Florian SchneiderMen (63)53:14+13:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Alain DenzlerMen (63)55:01+14:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Lukas DienerMen (63)1:00:57+20:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Sven AschwandenMen (63)1:02:50+22:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Marion AebiWomen (46)1:01:01+10:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mirjam HellmullerWomen (46)1:03:40+12:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Peter HodkinsonMen (63)50:23+10:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Christopher SmithardMen (63)54:18+14:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Thomas FellbaumMen (63)55:54+15:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Kristian JonesMen (63)1:01:06+20:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Peter BrayMen (63)1:01:32+21:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Johnathon CrickmoreMen (63)1:06:11+26:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alan CherryMen (63)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Catherine TaylorWomen (46)1:02:37+11:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Florence HainesWomen (46)1:03:23+12:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Anne EdwardsWomen (46)1:05:02+14:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lucy ButtWomen (46)1:06:25+15:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Zoe HardingWomen (46)1:09:53+18:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Charlotte WatsonWomen (46)1:11:26+20:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Rebecca HardingWomen (46)1:14:42+23:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Mairead RockeWomen (46)1:18:39+27:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org