Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 August 2012

Men

63 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 40:10
2 Olle Bostrom Sweden 41:10 +1:00
3 Gustav Bergman Sweden 41:42 +1:32
4 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 43:26 +3:16
5 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 44:09 +3:59
6 Robert Merl Austria 44:37 +4:27
7 William Lind Sweden 45:10 +5:00
8 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 45:25 +5:15
9 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 46:39 +6:29
10 Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 46:47 +6:37
11 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 46:49 +6:39
12 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 47:09 +6:59
13 Martin Binder Austria 47:21 +7:11
13 Vetle Braten Ruud Norway 47:21 +7:11
15 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 47:33 +7:23
16 Mikko Siren Finland 48:03 +7:53
17 Johan Runesson Sweden 48:12 +8:02
18 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 48:24 +8:14
19 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 50:20 +10:10
20 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 50:23 +10:13
21 Eirik Hovin Kamstrup Norway 50:39 +10:29
22 Severi Kymalainen Finland 51:12 +11:02
23 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 51:15 +11:05
24 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 51:37 +11:27
25 Jere Pajunen Finland 51:44 +11:34
26 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 52:08 +11:58
27 Espen Fiskum Norway 52:21 +12:11
28 Helmut Gremmel Austria 53:11 +13:01
29 Florian Schneider Switzerland 53:14 +13:04
30 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 53:46 +13:36
31 Markus Lang Austria 53:56 +13:46
31 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 53:56 +13:46
33 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 54:10 +14:00
34 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 54:18 +14:08
35 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 54:49 +14:39
36 Alain Denzler Switzerland 55:01 +14:51
37 Christoph Brandt Germany 55:09 +14:59
38 Martin Poklop Czech Republic 55:25 +15:15
39 Radek Nozka Czech Republic 55:40 +15:30
40 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 55:43 +15:33
41 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 55:52 +15:42
42 Thomas Fellbaum United Kingdom 55:54 +15:44
43 Marcus Pinker Ireland 56:16 +16:06
44 Christian Pfeifer Austria 56:17 +16:07
45 Manuel Jurado Alonso Spain 56:19 +16:09
46 David Prochazka Czech Republic 56:25 +16:15
47 Vili Niemi Finland 57:12 +17:02
48 Michele Caraglio Italy 58:08 +17:58
49 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 1:00:54 +20:44
50 Lukas Diener Switzerland 1:00:57 +20:47
51 Philipp Schiel Austria 1:01:02 +20:52
52 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 1:01:06 +20:56
53 Peter Bray United Kingdom 1:01:32 +21:22
54 Christian Wartbichler Austria 1:02:41 +22:31
55 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 1:02:50 +22:40
56 MikoĊ‚aj Dutkowski Poland 1:05:18 +25:08
57 Immanuel Berger Germany 1:05:44 +25:34
58 Johnathon Crickmore United Kingdom 1:06:11 +26:01
59 Henrik Sulz Austria 1:06:17 +26:07
60 Wieland Kundisch Germany 1:18:07 +37:57
61 Dmitry Davidovich Belarus 1:29:37 +49:27
62 Chiungtzu Lin Chinese Taipei 2:59:39 +2:19:29
Alan Cherry United Kingdom disqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Maria Magnusson Sweden 50:56
2 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 51:34 +0:38
3 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 52:14 +1:18
4 Anja Arbter Austria 54:22 +3:26
5 Anna Forsberg Sweden 54:53 +3:57
6 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 55:57 +5:01
7 Sari Anttonen Finland 56:03 +5:07
8 Mira Kaskinen Finland 56:05 +5:09
9 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic 56:36 +5:40
10 Nicole Scalet Italy 57:04 +6:08
11 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 57:23 +6:27
12 Laura Lammila Finland 57:42 +6:46
13 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 58:16 +7:20
14 Laura Ramstein Austria 58:42 +7:46
15 Kine Gulliksen Norway 1:00:04 +9:08
16 Marion Aebi Switzerland 1:01:01 +10:05
17 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 1:02:37 +11:41
18 Therese Haare Norway 1:02:43 +11:47
19 Marketa Poloprutska Czech Republic 1:03:01 +12:05
20 Florence Haines United Kingdom 1:03:23 +12:27
21 Kirsi Nurmi Finland 1:03:36 +12:40
22 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 1:03:40 +12:44
23 Anne Edwards United Kingdom 1:05:02 +14:06
24 Julia Bauer Austria 1:05:21 +14:25
25 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 1:05:44 +14:48
26 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 1:06:25 +15:29
27 Christiane Trosse Germany 1:06:46 +15:50
28 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:06:59 +16:03
29 Kristin Lofgren Sweden 1:07:31 +16:35
30 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 1:08:02 +17:06
31 Emma Matilda Johansson Norway 1:08:24 +17:28
32 Adelka Indrakova Czech Republic 1:09:01 +18:05
33 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 1:09:53 +18:57
34 Marlene Habenicht Austria 1:10:05 +19:09
35 Anna Biller Germany 1:10:34 +19:38
36 Elisa Elstner Austria 1:10:58 +20:02
36 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:10:58 +20:02
38 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 1:11:18 +20:22
39 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 1:11:26 +20:30
40 Rebecca Harding United Kingdom 1:14:42 +23:46
41 Nikoline Schjerve Ekeberg Norway 1:15:11 +24:15
42 Tereza Novotna Czech Republic 1:15:34 +24:38
43 Mairead Rocke United Kingdom 1:18:39 +27:43
44 Josephine Greiner Germany 1:18:45 +27:49
45 Maria Lange Germany 1:21:03 +30:07
Karin Leonhardt Austria disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org