Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 August 2012

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:10
2Olle BostromSwedenSweden41:10+1:00
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden41:42+1:32
4Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden43:26+3:16
5Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:09+3:59
6Robert MerlAustriaAustria44:37+4:27
7William LindSwedenSweden45:10+5:00
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway45:25+5:15
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria46:39+6:29
10Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway46:47+6:37
11Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden46:49+6:39
12Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly47:09+6:59
13Martin BinderAustriaAustria47:21+7:11
13Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway47:21+7:11
15Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:33+7:23
16Mikko SirenFinlandFinland48:03+7:53
17Johan RunessonSwedenSweden48:12+8:02
18Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:24+8:14
19Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:20+10:10
20Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:23+10:13
21Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway50:39+10:29
22Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland51:12+11:02
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:15+11:05
24Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:37+11:27
25Jere PajunenFinlandFinland51:44+11:34
26Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:08+11:58
27Espen FiskumNorwayNorway52:21+12:11
28Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria53:11+13:01
29Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:14+13:04
30Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly53:46+13:36
31Markus LangAustriaAustria53:56+13:46
31Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria53:56+13:46
33Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia54:10+14:00
34Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:18+14:08
35Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany54:49+14:39
36Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:01+14:51
37Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany55:09+14:59
38Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:25+15:15
39Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:40+15:30
40Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway55:43+15:33
41Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria55:52+15:42
42Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:54+15:44
43Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland56:16+16:06
44Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria56:17+16:07
45Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain56:19+16:09
46David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:25+16:15
47Vili NiemiFinlandFinland57:12+17:02
48Michele CaraglioItalyItaly58:08+17:58
49Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:00:54+20:44
50Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:57+20:47
51Philipp SchielAustriaAustria1:01:02+20:52
52Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:06+20:56
53Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:32+21:22
54Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:02:41+22:31
55Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:50+22:40
56MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland1:05:18+25:08
57Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany1:05:44+25:34
58Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:11+26:01
59Henrik SulzAustriaAustria1:06:17+26:07
60Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:18:07+37:57
61Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus1:29:37+49:27
62Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:59:39+2:19:29
Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!