International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 August 2012

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:10
2Olle BostromSwedenSweden41:10+1:00
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden41:42+1:32
4Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden43:26+3:16
5Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:09+3:59
6Robert MerlAustriaAustria44:37+4:27
7William LindSwedenSweden45:10+5:00
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway45:25+5:15
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria46:39+6:29
10Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway46:47+6:37
11Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden46:49+6:39
12Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly47:09+6:59
13Martin BinderAustriaAustria47:21+7:11
13Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway47:21+7:11
15Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:33+7:23
16Mikko SirenFinlandFinland48:03+7:53
17Johan RunessonSwedenSweden48:12+8:02
18Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:24+8:14
19Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:20+10:10
20Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:23+10:13
21Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway50:39+10:29
22Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland51:12+11:02
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:15+11:05
24Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:37+11:27
25Jere PajunenFinlandFinland51:44+11:34
26Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:08+11:58
27Espen FiskumNorwayNorway52:21+12:11
28Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria53:11+13:01
29Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:14+13:04
30Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly53:46+13:36
31Markus LangAustriaAustria53:56+13:46
31Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria53:56+13:46
33Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia54:10+14:00
34Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:18+14:08
35Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany54:49+14:39
36Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:01+14:51
37Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany55:09+14:59
38Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:25+15:15
39Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:40+15:30
40Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway55:43+15:33
41Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria55:52+15:42
42Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:54+15:44
43Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland56:16+16:06
44Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria56:17+16:07
45Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain56:19+16:09
46David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:25+16:15
47Vili NiemiFinlandFinland57:12+17:02
48Michele CaraglioItalyItaly58:08+17:58
49Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:00:54+20:44
50Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:57+20:47
51Philipp SchielAustriaAustria1:01:02+20:52
52Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:06+20:56
53Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:32+21:22
54Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:02:41+22:31
55Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:50+22:40
56MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland1:05:18+25:08
57Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany1:05:44+25:34
58Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:11+26:01
59Henrik SulzAustriaAustria1:06:17+26:07
60Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:18:07+37:57
61Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus1:29:37+49:27
62Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:59:39+2:19:29
Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org