International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 August 2012

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:10
2Olle BostromSwedenSweden41:10+1:00
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden41:42+1:32
4Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden43:26+3:16
5Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:09+3:59
6Robert MerlAustriaAustria44:37+4:27
7William LindSwedenSweden45:10+5:00
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway45:25+5:15
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria46:39+6:29
10Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway46:47+6:37
11Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden46:49+6:39
12Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly47:09+6:59
13Martin BinderAustriaAustria47:21+7:11
13Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway47:21+7:11
15Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:33+7:23
16Mikko SirenFinlandFinland48:03+7:53
17Johan RunessonSwedenSweden48:12+8:02
18Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:24+8:14
19Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:20+10:10
20Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:23+10:13
21Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway50:39+10:29
22Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland51:12+11:02
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:15+11:05
24Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:37+11:27
25Jere PajunenFinlandFinland51:44+11:34
26Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:08+11:58
27Espen FiskumNorwayNorway52:21+12:11
28Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria53:11+13:01
29Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:14+13:04
30Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly53:46+13:36
31Markus LangAustriaAustria53:56+13:46
31Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria53:56+13:46
33Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia54:10+14:00
34Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:18+14:08
35Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany54:49+14:39
36Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:01+14:51
37Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany55:09+14:59
38Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:25+15:15
39Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:40+15:30
40Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway55:43+15:33
41Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria55:52+15:42
42Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:54+15:44
43Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland56:16+16:06
44Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria56:17+16:07
45Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain56:19+16:09
46David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:25+16:15
47Vili NiemiFinlandFinland57:12+17:02
48Michele CaraglioItalyItaly58:08+17:58
49Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:00:54+20:44
50Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:57+20:47
51Philipp SchielAustriaAustria1:01:02+20:52
52Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:06+20:56
53Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:32+21:22
54Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:02:41+22:31
55Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:50+22:40
56MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland1:05:18+25:08
57Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany1:05:44+25:34
58Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:11+26:01
59Henrik SulzAustriaAustria1:06:17+26:07
60Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:18:07+37:57
61Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus1:29:37+49:27
62Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:59:39+2:19:29
Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden50:56
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden51:34+0:38
3Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:14+1:18
4Anja ArbterAustriaAustria54:22+3:26
5Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden54:53+3:57
6Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway55:57+5:01
7Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland56:03+5:07
8Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland56:05+5:09
9Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:36+5:40
10Nicole ScaletItalyItaly57:04+6:08
11Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:23+6:27
12Laura LammilaFinlandFinland57:42+6:46
13Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden58:16+7:20
14Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria58:42+7:46
15Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway1:00:04+9:08
16Marion AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:01+10:05
17Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:37+11:41
18Therese HaareNorwayNorway1:02:43+11:47
19Marketa PoloprutskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:01+12:05
20Florence HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:23+12:27
21Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland1:03:36+12:40
22Mirjam HellmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:40+12:44
23Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:02+14:06
24Julia BauerAustriaAustria1:05:21+14:25
25Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:05:44+14:48
26Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:25+15:29
27Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:06:46+15:50
28Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:06:59+16:03
29Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden1:07:31+16:35
30Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:08:02+17:06
31Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway1:08:24+17:28
32Adelka IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:01+18:05
33Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:53+18:57
34Marlene HabenichtAustriaAustria1:10:05+19:09
35Anna BillerGermanyGermany1:10:34+19:38
36Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:10:58+20:02
36Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:58+20:02
38Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria1:11:18+20:22
39Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:26+20:30
40Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:42+23:46
41Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:15:11+24:15
42Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:34+24:38
43Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:39+27:43
44Josephine GreinerGermanyGermany1:18:45+27:49
45Maria LangeGermanyGermany1:21:03+30:07
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org