Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 10 August 2012

Men

62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 William Lind Sweden 13:49
2 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 14:03 +0:14
3 Gustav Bergman Sweden 14:12 +0:23
4 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 14:13 +0:24
5 Robert Merl Austria 14:21 +0:32
6 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 14:27 +0:38
7 Olle Bostrom Sweden 14:30 +0:41
8 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 14:31 +0:42
9 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 14:32 +0:43
10 Johan Runesson Sweden 14:34 +0:45
11 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 14:36 +0:47
12 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 14:37 +0:48
13 Jere Pajunen Finland 14:44 +0:55
14 Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 14:45 +0:56
15 Vetle Braten Ruud Norway 14:47 +0:58
16 Alain Denzler Switzerland 14:49 +1:00
17 Vili Niemi Finland 14:50 +1:01
17 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 14:50 +1:01
19 Helmut Gremmel Austria 14:52 +1:03
20 Lukas Diener Switzerland 14:58 +1:09
21 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 15:01 +1:12
21 Martin Poklop Czech Republic 15:01 +1:12
23 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 15:06 +1:17
24 Severi Kymalainen Finland 15:07 +1:18
25 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 15:09 +1:20
26 Martin Binder Austria 15:13 +1:24
26 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 15:13 +1:24
26 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 15:13 +1:24
26 Christian Wartbichler Austria 15:13 +1:24
30 Florian Schneider Switzerland 15:16 +1:27
31 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 15:23 +1:34
32 Manuel Jurado Alonso Spain 15:24 +1:35
32 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 15:24 +1:35
32 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 15:24 +1:35
35 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 15:25 +1:36
36 Johnathon Crickmore United Kingdom 15:26 +1:37
36 Markus Lang Austria 15:26 +1:37
38 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 15:27 +1:38
39 Espen Fiskum Norway 15:34 +1:45
40 Michele Caraglio Italy 15:38 +1:49
41 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 15:41 +1:52
42 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 15:48 +1:59
43 Christian Pfeifer Austria 15:50 +2:01
44 David Prochazka Czech Republic 15:53 +2:04
45 Christoph Brandt Germany 15:55 +2:06
46 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 15:56 +2:07
47 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 16:00 +2:11
48 MikoĊ‚aj Dutkowski Poland 16:01 +2:12
49 Mikko Siren Finland 16:06 +2:17
50 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 16:09 +2:20
51 Peter Bray United Kingdom 16:17 +2:28
52 Wieland Kundisch Germany 16:19 +2:30
53 Thomas Fellbaum United Kingdom 16:24 +2:35
54 Henrik Sulz Austria 16:33 +2:44
55 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 16:49 +3:00
56 Eirik Hovin Kamstrup Norway 17:28 +3:39
57 Dmitry Davidovich Belarus 18:13 +4:24
58 Immanuel Berger Germany 18:29 +4:40
59 Alexander Lipovich Israel 19:19 +5:30
60 Chiungtzu Lin Chinese Taipei 20:43 +6:54
Radek Nozka Czech Republic disqualified
Philipp Schiel Austria disqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tereza Novotna Czech Republic 14:42
2 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 14:46 +0:04
3 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 14:49 +0:07
4 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 15:09 +0:27
5 Sari Anttonen Finland 15:14 +0:32
6 Maria Magnusson Sweden 15:15 +0:33
6 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 15:15 +0:33
6 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 15:15 +0:33
9 Mairead Rocke United Kingdom 15:22 +0:40
10 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 15:23 +0:41
11 Mira Kaskinen Finland 15:26 +0:44
12 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 15:38 +0:56
13 Marion Aebi Switzerland 15:40 +0:58
14 Kirsi Nurmi Finland 16:00 +1:18
15 Kine Gulliksen Norway 16:04 +1:22
15 Nikoline Schjerve Ekeberg Norway 16:04 +1:22
17 Kristin Lofgren Sweden 16:06 +1:24
18 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 16:21 +1:39
19 Laura Ramstein Austria 16:33 +1:51
20 Christiane Trosse Germany 16:36 +1:54
21 Marketa Poloprutska Czech Republic 16:37 +1:55
22 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 16:39 +1:57
23 Adelka Indrakova Czech Republic 16:40 +1:58
24 Elisa Elstner Austria 16:41 +1:59
25 Anna Biller Germany 16:47 +2:05
25 Anna Forsberg Sweden 16:47 +2:05
27 Julia Bauer Austria 16:48 +2:06
27 Therese Haare Norway 16:48 +2:06
29 Nicole Scalet Italy 16:54 +2:12
30 Florence Haines United Kingdom 16:57 +2:15
30 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 16:57 +2:15
32 Emma Matilda Johansson Norway 17:01 +2:19
33 Carlotta Scalet Italy 17:02 +2:20
34 Anja Arbter Austria 17:08 +2:26
35 Rebecca Harding United Kingdom 17:13 +2:31
36 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 17:14 +2:32
37 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 17:19 +2:37
38 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic 17:21 +2:39
39 Josephine Greiner Germany 17:33 +2:51
40 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 17:34 +2:52
41 Marlene Habenicht Austria 17:49 +3:07
42 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 18:16 +3:34
43 Karin Leonhardt Austria 19:42 +5:00
44 Maria Lange Germany 19:54 +5:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!