International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 10 August 2012

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1William LindSwedenSweden13:49
2Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:03+0:14
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden14:12+0:23
4Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+0:24
5Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:21+0:32
6Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:27+0:38
7Olle BostromSwedenSweden14:30+0:41
8Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:31+0:42
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:32+0:43
10Johan RunessonSwedenSweden14:34+0:45
11Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden14:36+0:47
12Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly14:37+0:48
13Jere PajunenFinlandFinland14:44+0:55
14Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway14:45+0:56
15Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway14:47+0:58
16Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:49+1:00
17Vili NiemiFinlandFinland14:50+1:01
17Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50+1:01
19Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria14:52+1:03
20Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58+1:09
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:01+1:12
21Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:01+1:12
23Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:06+1:17
24Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland15:07+1:18
25Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden15:09+1:20
26Martin BinderAustriaAustria15:13+1:24
26Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:13+1:24
26Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:13+1:24
26Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria15:13+1:24
30Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+1:27
31Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:23+1:34
32Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain15:24+1:35
32Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly15:24+1:35
32Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway15:24+1:35
35Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria15:25+1:36
36Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:26+1:37
36Markus LangAustriaAustria15:26+1:37
38Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria15:27+1:38
39Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:34+1:45
40Michele CaraglioItalyItaly15:38+1:49
41Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:41+1:52
42Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany15:48+1:59
43Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria15:50+2:01
44David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:53+2:04
45Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany15:55+2:06
46Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria15:56+2:07
47Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:00+2:11
48MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland16:01+2:12
49Mikko SirenFinlandFinland16:06+2:17
50Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:09+2:20
51Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17+2:28
52Wieland KundischGermanyGermany16:19+2:30
53Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:24+2:35
54Henrik SulzAustriaAustria16:33+2:44
55Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia16:49+3:00
56Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway17:28+3:39
57Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus18:13+4:24
58Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany18:29+4:40
59Alexander LipovichIsraelIsrael19:19+5:30
60Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei20:43+6:54
Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Philipp SchielAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org