Official results for Euromeeting 2012

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2012
Organiser: Austria
Date: 10 August 2012

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1William LindSwedenSweden13:49
2Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:03+0:14
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden14:12+0:23
4Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+0:24
5Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:21+0:32
6Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:27+0:38
7Olle BostromSwedenSweden14:30+0:41
8Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:31+0:42
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:32+0:43
10Johan RunessonSwedenSweden14:34+0:45
11Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden14:36+0:47
12Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly14:37+0:48
13Jere PajunenFinlandFinland14:44+0:55
14Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway14:45+0:56
15Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway14:47+0:58
16Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:49+1:00
17Vili NiemiFinlandFinland14:50+1:01
17Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50+1:01
19Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria14:52+1:03
20Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58+1:09
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:01+1:12
21Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:01+1:12
23Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:06+1:17
24Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland15:07+1:18
25Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden15:09+1:20
26Martin BinderAustriaAustria15:13+1:24
26Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:13+1:24
26Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:13+1:24
26Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria15:13+1:24
30Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+1:27
31Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:23+1:34
32Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain15:24+1:35
32Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly15:24+1:35
32Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway15:24+1:35
35Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria15:25+1:36
36Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:26+1:37
36Markus LangAustriaAustria15:26+1:37
38Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria15:27+1:38
39Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:34+1:45
40Michele CaraglioItalyItaly15:38+1:49
41Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:41+1:52
42Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany15:48+1:59
43Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria15:50+2:01
44David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:53+2:04
45Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany15:55+2:06
46Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria15:56+2:07
47Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:00+2:11
48MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland16:01+2:12
49Mikko SirenFinlandFinland16:06+2:17
50Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:09+2:20
51Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17+2:28
52Wieland KundischGermanyGermany16:19+2:30
53Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:24+2:35
54Henrik SulzAustriaAustria16:33+2:44
55Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia16:49+3:00
56Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway17:28+3:39
57Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus18:13+4:24
58Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany18:29+4:40
59Alexander LipovichIsraelIsrael19:19+5:30
60Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei20:43+6:54
Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Philipp SchielAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!