International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 19 July 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Julian DentMen (45)1:54:18+19:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Aislinn PrendergastWomen (45)1:39:58+24:51

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Gernot KerschbaumerMen (45)1:45:39+10:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ursula KadanWomen (45)1:29:43+14:36

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Elisa ElstnerWomen (45)1:52:08+37:01

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Yury TambasovMen (45)1:44:57+10:15

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (45)1:56:42+22:00

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Yannick MichielsMen (45)1:57:21+22:39

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Miek FabreWomen (45)1:36:26+21:19

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Kim GeypenWomen (45)1:43:48+28:41

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kiril NikolovMen (45)1:41:48+7:06

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (45)1:56:52+41:45

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Louise OramWomen (45)1:37:48+22:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jan SedivyMen (45)1:45:08+10:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tomas DlabajaMen (45)1:47:24+12:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Stepan KodedaMen (45)1:55:21+20:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eva JurenikovaWomen (45)1:21:10+6:03

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (45)1:28:40+13:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dana BrozkovaWomen (45)1:29:03+13:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tue LassenMen (45)1:44:46+10:04

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Rasmus DjurhuusMen (45)1:50:06+15:24

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (45)1:52:52+18:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ida BobachWomen (45)1:23:22+8:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Signe KlintingWomen (45)1:29:26+14:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Peeter PihlMen (45)1:57:50+23:08

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lauri SildMen (45)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Annika RihmaWomen (45)1:32:04+16:57

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Kirti RebaneWomen (45)1:48:38+33:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Fredric PortinMen (45)1:45:23+10:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tuomas TervoMen (45)1:54:42+20:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Minna KauppiWomen (45)1:16:38+1:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Merja RantanenWomen (45)1:22:51+7:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Venla NiemiWomen (45)1:23:35+8:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Philippe AdamskiMen (45)1:40:19+5:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Frederic TranchandMen (45)1:43:55+9:13

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Celine DodinWomen (45)1:27:31+12:24

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lea VercellottiWomen (45)1:38:38+23:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Adam KovacsMen (45)1:49:22+14:40

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Fanni GyurkoWomen (45)1:26:38+11:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ildiko SzerencsiWomen (45)1:35:08+20:01

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Nicolas SimoninMen (45)1:58:54+24:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mikhail MamleevMen (45)1:45:11+10:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alessio TenaniMen (45)1:55:48+21:06

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Edgars BertuksMen (45)1:39:13+4:31

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Kalvis MihailovsMen (45)1:46:32+11:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Inga DambeWomen (45)1:29:30+14:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Vytautas BeliunasMen (45)1:48:59+14:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Vilius AleliunasMen (45)1:51:36+16:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (45)1:32:41+17:34

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (45)1:35:21+20:14

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (45)1:41:23+26:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (45)1:34:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anders NordbergMen (45)1:44:51+10:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (45)1:47:18+12:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (45)1:20:05+4:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mari FastingWomen (45)1:26:10+11:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tone WigemyrWomen (45)1:28:52+13:45

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Bartosz PawlakMen (45)1:52:02+17:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Wojciech KowalskiMen (45)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Daria LajnWomen (45)1:31:36+16:29

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Diogo MiguelMen (45)1:55:24+20:42

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ionut ZincaMen (45)1:50:37+15:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (45)1:43:20+8:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrey KhramovMen (45)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Valentin NovikovMen (45)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (45)1:19:17+4:10

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Svetlana MironovaWomen (45)1:25:38+10:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (45)1:32:19+17:12

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Anna  Arques Serrallonga Women (45)1:41:32+26:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anders HolmbergMen (45)1:41:46+7:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Erik RostMen (45)1:52:22+17:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gustav BergmanMen (45)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Annika BillstamWomen (45)1:17:13+2:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lina StrandWomen (45)1:25:15+10:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lena EliassonWomen (45)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias MerzMen (45)1:37:34+2:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Matthias KyburzMen (45)1:47:28+12:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fabian HertnerMen (45)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (45)1:15:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ines BrodmannWomen (45)1:23:23+8:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sara LuscherWomen (45)1:24:04+8:57

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Pavlo UshkvarokMen (45)1:52:04+17:22

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Artem PanchenkoMen (45)1:57:43+23:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nadiya VolynskaWomen (45)1:35:11+20:04

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Olga SlutaWomen (45)1:35:50+20:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Scott FraserMen (45)1:48:31+13:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Claire WardWomen (45)1:32:17+17:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Helen BridleWomen (45)1:41:01+25:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sarah RollinsWomen (45)1:41:02+25:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Samantha SaegerWomen (45)1:41:39+26:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org