International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 19 July 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:34:42
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:34+2:52
3Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:39:13+4:31
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:40:19+5:37
5Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:41:46+7:04
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:41:48+7:06
7Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:20+8:38
8Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:43:55+9:13
9Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:44:46+10:04
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:44:51+10:09
11Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:44:57+10:15
12Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:08+10:26
13Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:45:11+10:29
14Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:45:23+10:41
15Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:45:39+10:57
16Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:46:32+11:50
17Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:47:18+12:36
18Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:24+12:42
19Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:28+12:46
20Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:31+13:49
21Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:59+14:17
22Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:49:22+14:40
23Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:50:06+15:24
24Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:50:37+15:55
25Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:36+16:54
26Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:52:02+17:20
27Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:52:04+17:22
28Erik RostSwedenSweden1:52:22+17:40
29Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark1:52:52+18:10
30Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:54:18+19:36
31Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:54:42+20:00
32Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:21+20:39
33Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:55:24+20:42
34Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:55:48+21:06
35Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:56:42+22:00
36Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:57:21+22:39
37Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:57:43+23:01
38Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:57:50+23:08
39Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:58:54+24:12
Gustav BergmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Lauri SildEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:07
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:16:38+1:31
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:17:13+2:06
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:17+4:10
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:20:05+4:58
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:10+6:03
7Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:22:51+7:44
8Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:23:22+8:15
9Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:23+8:16
10Venla NiemiFinlandFinland1:23:35+8:28
11Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:04+8:57
12Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:25:15+10:08
13Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:38+10:31
14Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:26:10+11:03
15Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:26:38+11:31
16Celine DodinFranceFrance1:27:31+12:24
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:40+13:33
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:28:52+13:45
19Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:03+13:56
20Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:29:26+14:19
21Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:29:30+14:23
22Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:29:43+14:36
23Daria LajnPolandPoland1:31:36+16:29
24Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:32:04+16:57
25Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:17+17:10
26Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:19+17:12
27Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:32:41+17:34
28Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:35:08+20:01
29Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:35:11+20:04
30Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:35:21+20:14
31Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:35:50+20:43
32Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium1:36:26+21:19
33Louise OramCanadaCanada1:37:48+22:41
34Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:38:38+23:31
35Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:39:58+24:51
36Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:01+25:54
37Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:02+25:55
38Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:41:23+26:16
39Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:41:32+26:25
40Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:41:39+26:32
41Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium1:43:48+28:41
42Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:48:38+33:31
43Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:52:08+37:01
44Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:56:52+41:45
Lena EliassonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org