Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 19 July 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:34:42
2 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:37:34 +2:52
3 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:39:13 +4:31
4 Philippe Adamski France 1:40:19 +5:37
5 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:41:46 +7:04
6 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:41:48 +7:06
7 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:43:20 +8:38
8 Frederic Tranchand France 1:43:55 +9:13
9 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:44:46 +10:04
10 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:44:51 +10:09
11 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:44:57 +10:15
12 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:45:08 +10:26
13 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:45:11 +10:29
14 Fredric Portin Finland 1:45:23 +10:41
15 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:45:39 +10:57
16 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 1:46:32 +11:50
17 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:47:18 +12:36
18 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:47:24 +12:42
19 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:47:28 +12:46
20 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:48:31 +13:49
21 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:48:59 +14:17
22 Adam Kovacs Hungary 1:49:22 +14:40
23 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:50:06 +15:24
24 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:50:37 +15:55
25 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:51:36 +16:54
26 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 1:52:02 +17:20
27 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:52:04 +17:22
28 Erik Rost Sweden 1:52:22 +17:40
29 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 1:52:52 +18:10
30 Julian Dent Australia 1:54:18 +19:36
31 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:54:42 +20:00
32 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:55:21 +20:39
33 Diogo Miguel Portugal 1:55:24 +20:42
34 Alessio Tenani Italy 1:55:48 +21:06
35 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 1:56:42 +22:00
36 Yannick Michiels Belgium 1:57:21 +22:39
37 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 1:57:43 +23:01
38 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:57:50 +23:08
39 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 1:58:54 +24:12
Gustav Bergman Sweden disqualified
Fabian Hertner Switzerland disqualified
Andrey Khramov Russian Federation disqualified
Wojciech Kowalski Poland disqualified
Valentin Novikov Russian Federation disqualified
Lauri Sild Estonia disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:15:07
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:16:38 +1:31
3 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:17:13 +2:06
4 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:19:17 +4:10
5 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:20:05 +4:58
6 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:21:10 +6:03
7 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:22:51 +7:44
8 Ida Bobach Denmark 1:23:22 +8:15
9 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:23:23 +8:16
10 Venla Niemi Finland 1:23:35 +8:28
11 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:24:04 +8:57
12 Lina Strand Sweden 1:25:15 +10:08
13 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:25:38 +10:31
14 Mari Fasting Norway 1:26:10 +11:03
15 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:26:38 +11:31
16 Celine Dodin France 1:27:31 +12:24
17 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:28:40 +13:33
18 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:28:52 +13:45
19 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:29:03 +13:56
20 Signe Klinting Denmark 1:29:26 +14:19
21 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:29:30 +14:23
22 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:29:43 +14:36
23 Daria Lajn Poland 1:31:36 +16:29
24 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:32:04 +16:57
25 Claire Ward United Kingdom 1:32:17 +17:10
26 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 1:32:19 +17:12
27 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 1:32:41 +17:34
28 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 1:35:08 +20:01
29 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:35:11 +20:04
30 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:35:21 +20:14
31 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:35:50 +20:43
32 Miek Fabre Belgium 1:36:26 +21:19
33 Louise Oram Canada 1:37:48 +22:41
34 Lea Vercellotti France 1:38:38 +23:31
35 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 1:39:58 +24:51
36 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:41:01 +25:54
37 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:41:02 +25:55
38 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:41:23 +26:16
39 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 1:41:32 +26:25
40 Samantha Saeger United States 1:41:39 +26:32
41 Kim Geypen Belgium 1:43:48 +28:41
42 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:48:38 +33:31
43 Elisa Elstner Austria 1:52:08 +37:01
44 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 1:56:52 +41:45
Lena Eliasson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!