International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 17 July 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:45
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:50+0:05
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:10+0:25
4Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:15+0:30
5Francois GononFranceFrance37:18+0:33
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden37:22+0:37
7Magne DaehliNorwayNorway38:08+1:23
8Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden38:33+1:48
9Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:48+2:03
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:01+2:16
11Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland39:02+2:17
11Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine39:02+2:17
13Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia39:10+2:25
14Olav LundanesNorwayNorway39:19+2:34
15Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance39:26+2:41
16Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia39:42+2:57
17Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:46+3:01
18Johan RunessonSwedenSweden39:49+3:04
19Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:01+3:16
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:19+3:34
21Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia40:22+3:37
22Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:24+3:39
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine40:25+3:40
24Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:30+3:45
25Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:33+3:48
26Robert MerlAustriaAustria41:03+4:18
27Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia41:05+4:20
27Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia41:05+4:20
29Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania41:07+4:22
30Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly41:11+4:26
31Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:21+4:36
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary41:40+4:55
33Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania41:42+4:57
34Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland42:27+5:42
34Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia42:27+5:42
36Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:48+6:03
37Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus43:28+6:43
38Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania43:37+6:52
39Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand44:04+7:19
40Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany45:53+9:08
41Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria46:41+9:56
42Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation47:25+10:40
43Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium51:15+14:30
Soren BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland37:37
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden38:09+0:32
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:03+1:26
4Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark39:52+2:15
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+2:23
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden40:07+2:30
7Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:53+3:16
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland41:03+3:26
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:15+3:38
10Saila KinniFinlandFinland41:24+3:47
11Lina StrandSwedenSweden42:04+4:27
12Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:17+5:40
12Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:17+5:40
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary43:38+6:01
15Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:46+6:09
16Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine43:51+6:14
17Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway44:17+6:40
18Amelie ChataingFranceFrance44:33+6:56
19Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:37+7:00
20Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:41+7:04
21Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:22+7:45
22Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark45:26+7:49
22Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:26+7:49
24Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia45:29+7:52
25Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania45:46+8:09
26Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway45:58+8:21
27Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:10+8:33
28Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark47:22+9:45
29Mari FastingNorwayNorway47:24+9:47
30Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway47:47+10:10
31Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia47:58+10:21
32Ursula KadanAustriaAustria47:59+10:22
33Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain48:26+10:49
33Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria48:26+10:49
35Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia50:11+12:34
36Anja ArbterAustriaAustria50:50+13:13
37Shuangyan HaoChinaChina50:59+13:22
38Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland51:13+13:36
39Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand53:01+15:24
40Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain53:14+15:37
41Louise OramCanadaCanada53:31+15:54
42Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia53:58+16:21
43Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly54:34+16:57
44Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria54:53+17:16
45Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany55:10+17:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org