International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 July 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Aislinn PrendergastWomen (30)48:19+16:21

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christian WartbichlerMen (41)36:29+7:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ursula KadanWomen (30)39:08+7:10

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dmitry MikhalkinMen (41)35:44+6:23

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Irina Boozhan-YurokWomen (30)50:21+18:23

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Fabien PasquasyMen (41)34:52+5:31

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Miek FabreWomen (30)43:07+11:09

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaMen (41)57:04+27:43

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoWomen (30)56:34+24:36

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vladimir AtanasovMen (41)34:53+5:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jeffrey TeutschMen (41)53:24+24:03

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Xiyuan LiangMen (41)39:51+10:30

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Qiaohong MoWomen (30)52:18+20:20

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Cheng-Hsun LiuMen (41)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pavel KubatMen (41)35:40+6:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Iveta DuchovaWomen (30)33:49+1:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian BobachMen (41)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Maja AlmWomen (30)38:02+6:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Olle KarnerMen (41)31:58+2:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kirti RebaneWomen (30)38:21+6:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pasi IkonenMen (41)31:31+2:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Saila KinniWomen (30)36:41+4:43

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Francois GononMen (41)31:40+2:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Amelie ChataingWomen (30)32:35+0:37

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Bjarne FriedrichsMen (41)34:17+4:56

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Esther DoetschWomen (30)40:54+8:56

Greece

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Theodoros PapadimitriouMen (41)disqualified

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Gerald YipMen (41)1:01:55+32:34

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Tsz Ying YuWomen (30)1:03:09+31:11

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Istvan ZsebehazyMen (41)38:18+8:57

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fanni GyurkoWomen (30)34:19+2:21

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ruairi ShortMen (41)41:48+12:27

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mikhail MamleevMen (41)31:33+2:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Francesco BuselliMen (41)53:57+24:36

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Carlotta ScaletWomen (30)48:05+16:07

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Dai YagishitaMen (41)40:30+11:09

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Mikiko MinagawaWomen (30)46:10+14:12

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Geun-Hee HongMen (41)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Edgars BertuksMen (41)29:34+0:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Inga DambeWomen (30)36:09+4:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Simonas KrepstaMen (41)34:23+5:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Gabija RazaityteWomen (30)38:38+6:40

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Riste KirovMen (41)1:08:06+38:45

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ivan IsciukMen (41)43:39+14:18

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Gerrit Van de RietMen (41)59:58+30:37

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tane CambridgeMen (41)41:29+12:08

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lizzie InghamWomen (30)38:02+6:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerMen (41)29:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (30)33:53+1:55

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Miguel SilvaMen (41)36:57+7:36

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Raquel CostaWomen (30)43:16+11:18

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ionut ZincaMen (41)31:24+2:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Leonid NovikovMen (41)32:11+2:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nataliya VinogradovaWomen (30)39:41+7:43

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27SlańĎana JovanovicWomen (30)53:15+21:17

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Michal KrajcikMen (41)31:51+2:30

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Nicholas MulderMen (41)49:18+19:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Antonio Martinez PerezMen (41)48:14+18:53

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (30)39:25+7:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Peter ObergMen (41)29:55+0:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Annika BillstamWomen (30)35:14+3:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Fabian HertnerMen (41)29:30+0:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (30)31:58

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ahmet KacmazMen (41)47:26+18:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tugba KaragozWomen (30)1:03:29+31:31

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ruslan GlebovMen (41)35:34+6:13

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anastasiia DanylovaWomen (30)44:58+13:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Graham GristwoodMen (41)32:00+2:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Helen PalmerWomen (30)34:39+2:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eric BoneMen (41)39:52+10:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (30)46:32+14:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org