International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 July 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 59:03
2 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:01:13 +2:10
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:01:23 +2:20
4 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:02:20 +3:17
5 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:02:42 +3:39
6 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:02:58 +3:55
7 Julian Dent Australia 1:04:35 +5:32
8 Fredric Portin Finland 1:04:54 +5:51
9 Gustav Bergman Sweden 1:05:02 +5:59
10 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:05:15 +6:12
11 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:05:18 +6:15
12 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 1:05:31 +6:28
13 Diogo Miguel Portugal 1:05:43 +6:40
14 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:05:52 +6:49
15 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 1:06:01 +6:58
16 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 1:06:11 +7:08
17 Vincent Coupat France 1:06:30 +7:27
18 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:08:17 +9:14
19 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:08:52 +9:49
20 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:09:11 +10:08
21 Soren Losch Germany 1:09:49 +10:46
22 Istvan Zsebehazy Hungary 1:11:38 +12:35
23 Tamas Bogya Romania 1:14:20 +15:17
24 Tane Cambridge New Zealand 1:15:40 +16:37
25 Vladimir Atanasov Bulgaria 1:16:01 +16:58
26 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 1:17:20 +18:17
27 Eric Bone United States 1:17:34 +18:31
28 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 1:21:58 +22:55
29 Jeffrey Teutsch Canada 1:24:01 +24:58
30 Ricardo  Dengra Garcia Spain 1:25:11 +26:08
31 Fatih Bodur Turkey 1:32:46 +33:43
32 Jiewei Lai China 1:34:10 +35:07
33 Fabio Kuczkoski Brazil 1:34:33 +35:30
34 Gerald Yip Hong Kong 1:37:18 +38:15
35 Gerrit Van de Riet Netherlands 1:51:34 +52:31
36 Geun-Hee Hong Korea, Republic of 2:26:31 +1:27:28
Riste Kirov Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified
Theodoros Papadimitriou Greece disqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 50:00
2 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 50:44 +0:44
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 51:03 +1:03
4 Claire Ward United Kingdom 51:58 +1:58
5 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 52:56 +2:56
6 Lena Eliasson Sweden 53:38 +3:38
7 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 54:05 +4:05
8 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 54:31 +4:31
9 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 54:48 +4:48
10 Tone Wigemyr Norway 56:00 +6:00
11 Venla Niemi Finland 56:44 +6:44
12 Kirti Rebane Estonia 57:19 +7:19
13 Samantha Saeger United States 57:37 +7:37
14 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 58:02 +8:02
15 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 59:01 +9:01
16 Elisa Elstner Austria 1:00:04 +10:04
17 Greet Oeyen Belgium 1:01:48 +11:48
18 Amber Morrison New Zealand 1:03:56 +13:56
19 Khrystina Bogomiagkova Ukraine 1:04:41 +14:41
20 Shuangyan Hao China 1:05:42 +15:42
21 Ciara Largey Ireland 1:06:25 +16:25
22 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 1:06:48 +16:48
23 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 1:12:50 +22:50
24 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 1:14:40 +24:40
25 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho Brazil 1:21:45 +31:45
26 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 1:25:41 +35:41
27 Yuen Ki Hilda Cheng Hong Kong 1:47:20 +57:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org