International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 July 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway59:03
2Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:13+2:10
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:23+2:20
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:02:20+3:17
5Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:02:42+3:39
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:02:58+3:55
7Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:04:35+5:32
8Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:04:54+5:51
9Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:05:02+5:59
10Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:05:15+6:12
11Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:18+6:15
12Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:05:31+6:28
13Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:05:43+6:40
14Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:52+6:49
15Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:06:01+6:58
16Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine1:06:11+7:08
17Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:06:30+7:27
18Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:08:17+9:14
19Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:08:52+9:49
20Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:11+10:08
21Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:09:49+10:46
22Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary1:11:38+12:35
23Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:14:20+15:17
24Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:40+16:37
25Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:01+16:58
26Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:17:20+18:17
27Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:17:34+18:31
28Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:21:58+22:55
29Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada1:24:01+24:58
30Ricardo  Dengra GarciaSpainSpain1:25:11+26:08
31Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey1:32:46+33:43
32Jiewei LaiChinaChina1:34:10+35:07
33Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil1:34:33+35:30
34Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong1:37:18+38:15
35Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands1:51:34+52:31
36Geun-Hee HongKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of2:26:31+1:27:28
Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Theodoros PapadimitriouGreeceGreecedisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:00
2Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:44+0:44
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden51:03+1:03
4Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:58+1:58
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:56+2:56
6Lena EliassonSwedenSweden53:38+3:38
7Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:05+4:05
8Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary54:31+4:31
9Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:48+4:48
10Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway56:00+6:00
11Venla NiemiFinlandFinland56:44+6:44
12Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia57:19+7:19
13Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States57:37+7:37
14Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia58:02+8:02
15Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria59:01+9:01
16Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:00:04+10:04
17Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:01:48+11:48
18Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:56+13:56
19Khrystina BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine1:04:41+14:41
20Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:05:42+15:42
21Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:06:25+16:25
22Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:06:48+16:48
23Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain1:12:50+22:50
24Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:14:40+24:40
25Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil1:21:45+31:45
26Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:25:41+35:41
27Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHong KongHong Kong1:47:20+57:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org