International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:32.0
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:49.5+0:17.5
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59.0+0:27.0
4Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11.2+0:39.2
5Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22.7+0:50.7
6Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:32.9+1:00.9
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:33.8+1:01.8
8Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary16:39.5+1:07.5
9Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:43.7+1:11.7
10Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:45.0+1:13.0
11Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:46.1+1:14.1
12Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:49.9+1:17.9
13Jerker LysellSwedenSweden16:51.2+1:19.2
14Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania16:52.7+1:20.7
15Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden16:59.2+1:27.2
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:59.5+1:27.5
17Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland17:02.5+1:30.5
18Vincent CoupatFranceFrance17:04.2+1:32.2
19Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:05.2+1:33.2
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:07.7+1:35.7
21Robert MerlAustriaAustria17:08.2+1:36.2
22Adam KovacsHungaryHungary17:12.7+1:40.7
23Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland17:15.4+1:43.4
24Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain17:21.0+1:49.0
25Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania17:28.1+1:56.1
26Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:30.0+1:58.0
27Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:35.2+2:03.2
28Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany17:37.4+2:05.4
29Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway17:38.0+2:06.0
30Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain17:42.2+2:10.2
31Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium17:43.1+2:11.1
32Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:50.3+2:18.3
33Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:51.7+2:19.7
34Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania17:52.4+2:20.4
35Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:54.4+2:22.4
36Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada17:54.7+2:22.7
36Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:54.7+2:22.7
38Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation17:55.4+2:23.4
39David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia18:00.6+2:28.6
40Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria18:01.2+2:29.2
41Robert KrugerGermanyGermany18:11.0+2:39.0
42Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly18:13.2+2:41.2
43Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:41.3+3:09.3
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:43.7
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark16:20.2+0:36.5
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden16:28.0+0:44.3
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:30.2+0:46.5
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33.1+0:49.4
6Venla NiemiFinlandFinland16:39.4+0:55.7
7Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:49.4+1:05.7
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden16:56.9+1:13.2
9Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand17:07.2+1:23.5
10Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway17:12.8+1:29.1
11Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:14.4+1:30.7
12Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark17:18.2+1:34.5
13Shuangyan HaoChinaChina17:25.4+1:41.7
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary17:33.6+1:49.9
14Marika TeiniFinlandFinland17:33.6+1:49.9
16Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:36.7+1:53.0
17Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway17:37.1+1:53.4
18Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:39.0+1:55.3
19Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:44.9+2:01.2
20Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States17:47.3+2:03.6
21Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:47.7+2:04.0
22Ursula KadanAustriaAustria18:01.2+2:17.5
23Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:02.9+2:19.2
24Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:05.0+2:21.3
25Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway18:06.3+2:22.6
26Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:19.1+2:35.4
27Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium18:26.9+2:43.2
28Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary18:31.1+2:47.4
29Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland18:33.8+2:50.1
30Daria LajnPolandPoland18:35.1+2:51.4
31Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria18:37.8+2:54.1
32Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania18:39.9+2:56.2
33Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland18:46.9+3:03.2
34Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan18:52.8+3:09.1
35Celine DodinFranceFrance19:05.8+3:22.1
36Lea VercellottiFranceFrance19:07.5+3:23.8
37Mingyue ZhuChinaChina19:24.1+3:40.4
38Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:29.4+3:45.7
39Amelie ChataingFranceFrance19:40.5+3:56.8
40Esther DoetschGermanyGermany20:03.7+4:20.0
41Yingwei WangChinaChina20:28.6+4:44.9
42Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal21:19.7+5:36.0
43Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria23:10.0+7:26.3
Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org