International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:32.0
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:49.5+0:17.5
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59.0+0:27.0
4Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11.2+0:39.2
5Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22.7+0:50.7
6Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:32.9+1:00.9
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:33.8+1:01.8
8Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary16:39.5+1:07.5
9Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:43.7+1:11.7
10Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:45.0+1:13.0
11Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:46.1+1:14.1
12Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:49.9+1:17.9
13Jerker LysellSwedenSweden16:51.2+1:19.2
14Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania16:52.7+1:20.7
15Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden16:59.2+1:27.2
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:59.5+1:27.5
17Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland17:02.5+1:30.5
18Vincent CoupatFranceFrance17:04.2+1:32.2
19Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:05.2+1:33.2
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:07.7+1:35.7
21Robert MerlAustriaAustria17:08.2+1:36.2
22Adam KovacsHungaryHungary17:12.7+1:40.7
23Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland17:15.4+1:43.4
24Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain17:21.0+1:49.0
25Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania17:28.1+1:56.1
26Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:30.0+1:58.0
27Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:35.2+2:03.2
28Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany17:37.4+2:05.4
29Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway17:38.0+2:06.0
30Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain17:42.2+2:10.2
31Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium17:43.1+2:11.1
32Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:50.3+2:18.3
33Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:51.7+2:19.7
34Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania17:52.4+2:20.4
35Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:54.4+2:22.4
36Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada17:54.7+2:22.7
36Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:54.7+2:22.7
38Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation17:55.4+2:23.4
39David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia18:00.6+2:28.6
40Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria18:01.2+2:29.2
41Robert KrugerGermanyGermany18:11.0+2:39.0
42Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly18:13.2+2:41.2
43Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:41.3+3:09.3
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021