International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Simon UppillMen (39)14:31+1:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rachel EffeneyWomen (28)15:30+1:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Wolfgang SiegertMen (39)14:27+1:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Laura RamsteinWomen (28)15:33+1:25

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Irina Boozhan-YurokWomen (28)18:49+4:41

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Yannick MichielsMen (39)13:56+0:33

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kim GeypenWomen (28)15:04+0:56

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Robson Figueira RengifoMen (39)16:40+3:17

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Miriam Ferraz PasturizaWomen (28)18:25+4:17

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ivan SirakovMen (39)14:28+1:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (28)14:54+0:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Patrick GoeresMen (39)14:19+0:56

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Zhihui YiMen (39)15:51+2:28

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yingwei WangWomen (28)15:12+1:04

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Cheng-Hsun LiuMen (39)18:24+5:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jan ProchazkaMen (39)14:01+0:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ivana BochenkovaWomen (28)16:04+1:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Soren BobachMen (39)14:21+0:58

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Liis JohansonWomen (28)16:08+2:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tuomas TervoMen (39)14:03+0:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sofia HaajanenWomen (28)14:52+0:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lucas BassetMen (39)14:29+1:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Celine DodinWomen (28)15:05+0:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christoph BrandtMen (39)14:48+1:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Esther DoetschWomen (28)15:16+1:08

Greece

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Georgia KaradimouWomen (28)38:19+24:11

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Gerald YipMen (39)16:15+2:52

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tsz Ying YuWomen (28)19:11+5:03

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nicolas SimoninMen (39)13:52+0:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marco SeppiMen (39)14:54+1:31

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Francesco BuselliMen (39)17:35+4:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carlotta ScaletWomen (28)15:58+1:50

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Wataru TeragauchiMen (39)15:58+2:35

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Naoko KanoWomen (28)16:34+2:26

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kyong Sa RiMen (39)17:26+4:03

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jong-Hyun ParkMen (39)21:10+7:47

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Andris JubelisMen (39)14:34+1:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (39)14:05+0:42

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (28)15:10+1:02

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ivan IsciukMen (39)16:24+3:01

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Mark HeikoopMen (39)20:27+7:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tim RobertsonMen (39)14:12+0:49

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamWomen (28)14:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ulf  Indgaard Forseth Men (39)13:52+0:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (28)14:12+0:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Daria LajnWomen (28)14:58+0:50

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tiago  Leal Gingao Men (39)15:09+1:46

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tamas BogyaMen (39)15:38+2:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alexey SidorovMen (39)14:17+0:54

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (28)14:55+0:47

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pavol BukovacMen (39)14:38+1:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Katarina LabasovaWomen (28)15:39+1:31

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andraz HribarMen (39)15:43+2:20

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jeremy GreenMen (39)15:31+2:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andreu  Reig BlanesMen (39)14:11+0:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jonas LeanderssonMen (39)13:49+0:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lena EliassonWomen (28)14:17+0:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (39)13:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Judith WyderWomen (28)14:18+0:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Musa ErdoganMen (39)16:56+3:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sengul UzenWomen (28)21:09+7:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ruslan GlebovMen (39)15:08+1:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anastasiia DanylovaWomen (28)15:49+1:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Scott FraserMen (39)13:41+0:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tessa HillWomen (28)14:35+0:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Giacomo BarboneMen (39)16:54+3:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alison CrockerWomen (28)14:13+0:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org