International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Simon UppillMen (39)14:31+1:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rachel EffeneyWomen (28)15:30+1:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Wolfgang SiegertMen (39)14:27+1:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Laura RamsteinWomen (28)15:33+1:25

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Irina Boozhan-YurokWomen (28)18:49+4:41

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Yannick MichielsMen (39)13:56+0:33

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kim GeypenWomen (28)15:04+0:56

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Robson Figueira RengifoMen (39)16:40+3:17

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Miriam Ferraz PasturizaWomen (28)18:25+4:17

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ivan SirakovMen (39)14:28+1:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (28)14:54+0:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Patrick GoeresMen (39)14:19+0:56

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Zhihui YiMen (39)15:51+2:28

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yingwei WangWomen (28)15:12+1:04

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Cheng-Hsun LiuMen (39)18:24+5:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jan ProchazkaMen (39)14:01+0:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ivana BochenkovaWomen (28)16:04+1:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Soren BobachMen (39)14:21+0:58

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Liis JohansonWomen (28)16:08+2:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tuomas TervoMen (39)14:03+0:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sofia HaajanenWomen (28)14:52+0:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lucas BassetMen (39)14:29+1:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Celine DodinWomen (28)15:05+0:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christoph BrandtMen (39)14:48+1:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Esther DoetschWomen (28)15:16+1:08

Greece

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Georgia KaradimouWomen (28)38:19+24:11

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Gerald YipMen (39)16:15+2:52

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tsz Ying YuWomen (28)19:11+5:03

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nicolas SimoninMen (39)13:52+0:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marco SeppiMen (39)14:54+1:31

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Francesco BuselliMen (39)17:35+4:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carlotta ScaletWomen (28)15:58+1:50

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Wataru TeragauchiMen (39)15:58+2:35

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Naoko KanoWomen (28)16:34+2:26

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kyong Sa RiMen (39)17:26+4:03

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jong-Hyun ParkMen (39)21:10+7:47

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Andris JubelisMen (39)14:34+1:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (39)14:05+0:42

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (28)15:10+1:02

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ivan IsciukMen (39)16:24+3:01

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Mark HeikoopMen (39)20:27+7:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tim RobertsonMen (39)14:12+0:49

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamWomen (28)14:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ulf  Indgaard Forseth Men (39)13:52+0:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (28)14:12+0:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Daria LajnWomen (28)14:58+0:50

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tiago  Leal Gingao Men (39)15:09+1:46

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tamas BogyaMen (39)15:38+2:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alexey SidorovMen (39)14:17+0:54

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (28)14:55+0:47

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pavol BukovacMen (39)14:38+1:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Katarina LabasovaWomen (28)15:39+1:31

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andraz HribarMen (39)15:43+2:20

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jeremy GreenMen (39)15:31+2:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andreu  Reig BlanesMen (39)14:11+0:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jonas LeanderssonMen (39)13:49+0:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lena EliassonWomen (28)14:17+0:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (39)13:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Judith WyderWomen (28)14:18+0:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Musa ErdoganMen (39)16:56+3:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sengul UzenWomen (28)21:09+7:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ruslan GlebovMen (39)15:08+1:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anastasiia DanylovaWomen (28)15:49+1:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Scott FraserMen (39)13:41+0:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tessa HillWomen (28)14:35+0:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Giacomo BarboneMen (39)16:54+3:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alison CrockerWomen (28)14:13+0:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport