International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2012

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:23
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:41+0:18
3Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden13:49+0:26
4Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway13:52+0:29
4Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland13:52+0:29
6Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium13:56+0:33
7Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:01+0:38
8Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland14:03+0:40
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania14:05+0:42
10Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain14:11+0:48
11Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:12+0:49
12Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:17+0:54
13Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada14:19+0:56
14Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark14:21+0:58
15Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria14:27+1:04
16Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:28+1:05
17Lucas BassetFranceFrance14:29+1:06
18Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia14:31+1:08
19Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia14:34+1:11
20Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia14:38+1:15
21Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany14:48+1:25
22Marco SeppiItalyItaly14:54+1:31
23Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine15:08+1:45
24Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal15:09+1:46
25Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa15:31+2:08
26Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania15:38+2:15
27Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia15:43+2:20
28Zhihui YiChinaChina15:51+2:28
29Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan15:58+2:35
30Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong16:15+2:52
31Ivan IsciukMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of16:24+3:01
32Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil16:40+3:17
33Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States16:54+3:31
34Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey16:56+3:33
35Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of17:26+4:03
36Francesco BuselliItalyItaly17:35+4:12
37Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:24+5:01
38Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands20:27+7:04
39Jong-Hyun ParkKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of21:10+7:47

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand14:08
2Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:12+0:04
3Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States14:13+0:05
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden14:17+0:09
5Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:18+0:10
6Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:35+0:27
7Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland14:52+0:44
8Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria14:54+0:46
9Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:55+0:47
10Daria LajnPolandPoland14:58+0:50
11Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium15:04+0:56
12Celine DodinFranceFrance15:05+0:57
13Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:10+1:02
14Yingwei WangChinaChina15:12+1:04
15Esther DoetschGermanyGermany15:16+1:08
16Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia15:30+1:22
17Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria15:33+1:25
18Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:39+1:31
19Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine15:49+1:41
20Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly15:58+1:50
21Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:04+1:56
22Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia16:08+2:00
23Naoko KanoJapanJapan16:34+2:26
24Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil18:25+4:17
25Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus18:49+4:41
26Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong19:11+5:03
27Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey21:09+7:01
28Georgia KaradimouGreeceGreece38:19+24:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org