International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2012

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandFranceFrance13:21
2Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark13:24+0:03
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:27+0:06
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:38+0:17
5Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary13:43+0:22
6Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain13:47+0:26
7Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden13:50+0:29
8Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania13:51+0:30
9Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:53+0:32
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria13:54+0:33
11Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa13:56+0:35
11Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland13:56+0:35
13Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany14:01+0:40
14Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:02+0:41
15David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia14:03+0:42
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:04+0:43
17Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria14:05+0:44
17Fredric PortinFinlandFinland14:05+0:44
19Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:11+0:50
20Will CritchleyCanadaCanada14:28+1:07
21Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal14:33+1:12
22Sergei RyzhkovBelarusBelarus14:34+1:13
23stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia14:36+1:15
24Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine14:46+1:25
25Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania14:47+1:26
26Alessio TenaniItalyItaly14:48+1:27
27Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey15:11+1:50
28Marcel TschoppLiechtensteinLiechtenstein15:17+1:56
29Colm HillIrelandIreland15:23+2:02
30Jiewei LaiChinaChina15:29+2:08
31Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan15:30+2:09
32Johan GoubauBelgiumBelgium17:03+3:42
33Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong18:09+4:48
34Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:15+4:54
35Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands18:45+5:24
36Vasilii VavilchenkovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan48:20+34:59
Geun-Hee HongKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazildisqualified
Peter NjugunaKenyaKenyadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden13:32
2Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway13:48+0:16
3Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+0:24
4Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:04+0:32
4Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary14:04+0:32
6Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland14:12+0:40
7Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+0:41
8Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark14:15+0:43
8Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:15+0:43
10Ursula KadanAustriaAustria14:16+0:44
11Marika TeiniFinlandFinland14:20+0:48
12Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia14:21+0:49
13Amelie ChataingFranceFrance14:23+0:51
14Shuangyan HaoChinaChina14:28+0:56
15Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:36+1:04
16Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States14:41+1:09
17Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium14:43+1:11
18Inga DambeLatviaLatvia14:44+1:12
19Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria15:04+1:32
20Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain15:12+1:40
21Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine15:20+1:48
22Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly16:00+2:28
23Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland16:10+2:38
24Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia16:32+3:00
25Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey19:37+6:05
26Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia20:25+6:53
27Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil23:23+9:51
28Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHong KongHong Kong28:42+15:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org