International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5 jours O'VTT de Samois-Sud77 - 5 days MTBO Samois-Sud77

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 jours O'VTT de Samois-Sud77 - 5 days MTBO Samois-Sud77
Organiser: France
Date: 10 July 2012

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:33:28
2Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:36:34+3:06
3Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain1:39:07+5:39
4Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:40:40+7:12
5Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:41:03+7:35
6Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:42:44+9:16
7Bruno ValckeFranceFrance1:44:34+11:06
8Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium1:44:49+11:21
9Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:44:56+11:28
10Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:45:31+12:03
11Philip Van HemelenBelgiumBelgium1:45:38+12:10
12Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:46:08+12:40
13Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:18+12:50
14Sebastien ThieryFranceFrance1:46:27+12:59
15Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:47:33+14:05
16Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:51:57+18:29
17Gregory BlotFranceFrance1:54:30+21:02
18Bertrand MassotFranceFrance1:56:00+22:32
19Steve LeconteFranceFrance1:56:39+23:11
20Julien KervedaouFranceFrance1:56:41+23:13
21Emmanuel RibierFranceFrance1:56:43+23:15
22Sebastien CochetFranceFrance2:01:50+28:22
23Miguel TirboisFranceFrance2:03:04+29:36
24Tino HamannGermanyGermany2:03:30+30:02
25Alexandre CoutalFranceFrance2:03:34+30:06
26Jerome MespledeFranceFrance2:09:02+35:34
27Simon CharonFranceFrance2:11:14+37:46
28Christophe DantinFranceFrance2:12:41+39:13
29Sebastien LepreuxFranceFrance2:15:57+42:29
30Sebastien HautekietBelgiumBelgium2:25:40+52:12
31Dominique HallayFranceFrance2:39:50+1:06:22
32Martial UrvoyFranceFrance2:44:43+1:11:15
33Pierre Cazaban-LarrabyFranceFrance2:59:53+1:26:25
34Sylvain BrizardFranceFrance3:08:44+1:35:16
35Philippe-Olivier PoupeauFranceFrance3:43:59+2:10:31
Remi LequintFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:22:33
2Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:24+0:51
3Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:29:03+6:30
4Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:15+8:42
5Aurelie VillarFranceFrance1:35:16+12:43
6Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:55+13:22
7Anne GassnerGermanyGermany1:35:56+13:23
8Aurelie DarmaillacqFranceFrance1:35:58+13:25
9Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:34+14:01
10Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:46+15:13
11Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:39:12+16:39
12Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:09+17:36
13Maylis DenaixFranceFrance1:41:28+18:55
14Agnes MercierFranceFrance1:42:21+19:48
15Beatrice FlandinFranceFrance1:48:40+26:07
16Oriane DenaixFranceFrance1:55:09+32:36
17Sien VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium1:58:46+36:13
18Marianne PaulyFranceFrance1:58:53+36:20
19Anita VielSpainSpain1:59:21+36:48
20Severine SinicoFranceFrance2:07:36+45:03
21Aleth LalireFranceFrance2:11:56+49:23
22Nathalie TannoFranceFrance2:12:20+49:47
23Aurore PochonFranceFrance2:21:57+59:24
Madeleine KammererFranceFrancedisqualified
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org