International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 June 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jerker LysellSwedenSweden16:22
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:34+0:12
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:39+0:17
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:53+0:31
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:54+0:32
6Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:02+0:40
6Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:02+0:40
6Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden17:02+0:40
9Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden17:03+0:41
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria17:07+0:45
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:07+0:45
12Frederic TranchandFranceFrance17:09+0:47
13Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden17:11+0:49
13Francois GononFranceFrance17:11+0:49
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway17:12+0:50
16Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland17:15+0:53
17Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania17:17+0:55
18Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:21+0:59
19Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance17:25+1:03
20Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:30+1:08
21Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:33+1:11
22Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway17:36+1:14
23Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark17:39+1:17
24Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway17:46+1:24
25Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:47+1:25
26Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:52+1:30
27Erik RostSwedenSweden17:53+1:31
28Peter ObergSwedenSweden18:04+1:42
29Lucas BassetFranceFrance18:07+1:45
30Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:09+1:47
31Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway18:12+1:50
32Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia18:20+1:58
33Johan RunessonSwedenSweden18:34+2:12
34Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia18:49+2:27
35Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:04+2:42
36Fredric PortinFinlandFinland19:48+3:26
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:44
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark14:58+0:14
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden15:27+0:43
4Venla NiemiFinlandFinland15:40+0:56
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden15:44+1:00
6Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:47+1:03
7Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway15:54+1:10
8Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59+1:15
9Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:01+1:17
10Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:09+1:25
11Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark16:12+1:28
12Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:15+1:31
13Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:17+1:33
14Lina StrandSwedenSweden16:18+1:34
15Amelie ChataingFranceFrance16:19+1:35
16Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:21+1:37
17Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland16:22+1:38
18Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:24+1:40
19Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:29+1:45
20Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway16:30+1:46
20Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway16:30+1:46
22Lena EliassonSwedenSweden16:31+1:47
23Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:33+1:49
24Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway16:37+1:53
24Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway16:37+1:53
26Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:46+2:02
27Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:49+2:05
27Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:49+2:05
29Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:58+2:14
30Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:05+2:21
31Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:08+2:24
32Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway17:10+2:26
33Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:19+2:35
34Marika TeiniFinlandFinland17:22+2:38
35Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland17:25+2:41
36Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden17:29+2:45
37Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:02+3:18
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021