Official results for World Cup Event 5 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 June 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jerker Lysell Sweden 16:22
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 16:34 +0:12
3 Matthias Merz Switzerland 16:39 +0:17
4 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 16:53 +0:31
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 16:54 +0:32
6 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 17:02 +0:40
6 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 17:02 +0:40
6 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 17:02 +0:40
9 Anders Holmberg Sweden 17:03 +0:41
10 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 17:07 +0:45
10 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 17:07 +0:45
12 Frederic Tranchand France 17:09 +0:47
13 Gustav Bergman Sweden 17:11 +0:49
13 Francois Gonon France 17:11 +0:49
15 Magne Daehli Norway 17:12 +0:50
16 Tuomas Tervo Finland 17:15 +0:53
17 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 17:17 +0:55
18 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 17:21 +0:59
19 Philippe Adamski France 17:25 +1:03
20 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 17:30 +1:08
21 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 17:33 +1:11
22 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 17:36 +1:14
23 Tue Lassen Denmark 17:39 +1:17
24 Lars Skjeset Norway 17:46 +1:24
25 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 17:47 +1:25
26 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 17:52 +1:30
27 Erik Rost Sweden 17:53 +1:31
28 Peter Oberg Sweden 18:04 +1:42
29 Lucas Basset France 18:07 +1:45
30 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 18:09 +1:47
31 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 18:12 +1:50
32 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 18:20 +1:58
33 Johan Runesson Sweden 18:34 +2:12
34 Olle Karner Estonia 18:49 +2:27
35 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 19:04 +2:42
36 Fredric Portin Finland 19:48 +3:26
Wojciech Kowalski Poland disqualified
Marc Lauenstein Switzerland disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:44
2 Maja Alm Denmark 14:58 +0:14
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 15:27 +0:43
4 Venla Niemi Finland 15:40 +0:56
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 15:44 +1:00
6 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 15:47 +1:03
7 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 15:54 +1:10
8 Judith Wyder Switzerland 15:59 +1:15
9 Helena Jansson Sweden 16:01 +1:17
10 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 16:09 +1:25
11 Ida Bobach Denmark 16:12 +1:28
12 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 16:15 +1:31
13 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 16:17 +1:33
14 Lina Strand Sweden 16:18 +1:34
15 Amelie Chataing France 16:19 +1:35
16 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 16:21 +1:37
17 Sofia Haajanen Finland 16:22 +1:38
18 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 16:24 +1:40
19 Julia Gross Switzerland 16:29 +1:45
20 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 16:30 +1:46
20 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 16:30 +1:46
22 Lena Eliasson Sweden 16:31 +1:47
23 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 16:33 +1:49
24 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 16:37 +1:53
24 Tone Wigemyr Norway 16:37 +1:53
26 Claire Ward United Kingdom 16:46 +2:02
27 Sara Luscher Switzerland 16:49 +2:05
27 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 16:49 +2:05
29 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 16:58 +2:14
30 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 17:05 +2:21
31 Ursula Kadan Austria 17:08 +2:24
32 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 17:10 +2:26
33 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 17:19 +2:35
34 Marika Teini Finland 17:22 +2:38
35 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 17:25 +2:41
36 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 17:29 +2:45
37 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 18:02 +3:18
Minna Kauppi Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org