International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 23 June 2012

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil35:25
2Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil36:18+0:53
3Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil38:34+3:09
4Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil39:25+4:00
5Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBrazilBrazil40:25+5:00
6Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil40:46+5:21
7Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil41:05+5:40
8Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil41:37+6:12
9Jorge Arriagada OlivosChileChile41:46+6:21
10Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil42:03+6:38
11Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil42:57+7:32
12Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil43:38+8:13
13Jorge Cifuentes ContrerasChileChile44:57+9:32
14Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil45:56+10:31
15Egon Erlei ZorzoBrazilBrazil46:09+10:44
16Leonel Caniuqueo  VenegasChileChile48:23+12:58
17Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil48:49+13:24
18Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraBrazilBrazil49:48+14:23
19Joacy Dantas de AraujoBrazilBrazil49:54+14:29
20Claudio Luiz TokarskiBrazilBrazil50:13+14:48
21Roberto Lavarda PossaBrazilBrazil51:49+16:24
22Valdinei Kersting da RochaBrazilBrazil52:51+17:26
23Alexandre Pereira PintoBrazilBrazil54:24+18:59
24Tiago Pereira GoncalvesBrazilBrazil54:42+19:17
25Antonio Jose Paula da SilvaBrazilBrazil56:24+20:59
26Lotario Da Silva SchultzBrazilBrazil57:51+22:26
27Adriano BertoncelloBrazilBrazil59:48+24:23
28Luiz BorellaBrazilBrazil1:02:25+27:00
29Ricardo Alvim SilvaBrazilBrazil1:03:49+28:24
30Rodrigo Sandoval de FariaBrazilBrazil1:04:25+29:00
31Carlos Roberto Alves HackmannBrazilBrazil1:04:26+29:01
32Thiago Costa MendesBrazilBrazil1:04:34+29:09
33Vagner Pereira BarbosaBrazilBrazil1:05:00+29:35
34Pedro Carlos Dos SantosBrazilBrazil1:05:29+30:04
35Ueverson Dionisio da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:06:24+30:59
36Erasmo Manoel da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:08:30+33:05
37Renato Henrique Da Silva SantosBrazilBrazil1:09:09+33:44
38Adair Jose Camargo da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:09:51+34:26
39Paulo David Rocha Bezerra SousaBrazilBrazil1:12:34+37:09
40Luciomar Martins de OliveiraBrazilBrazil1:15:20+39:55
41Asauri Bastos EmidioBrazilBrazil1:17:26+42:01
42Wesley Ferreira Vilas BoasBrazilBrazil1:17:27+42:02
43Sergio Luis Marques HernandesBrazilBrazil1:22:38+47:13
44Paulo Antonio Da Costa Mazulo Jun.BrazilBrazil1:49:14+1:13:49

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil36:27
2Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil39:45+3:18
3Wilma Barbosa de SouzaBrazilBrazil49:15+12:48
4Elaine Dalmares LenzBrazilBrazil51:53+15:26
5Soraya Goncalves CabralBrazilBrazil54:35+18:08
6Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazilBrazil57:34+21:07
7Mirela Fernanda Galvao ParanaBrazilBrazil59:36+23:09
8Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBrazilBrazil1:02:18+25:51
9Elizete Rodrigues de AraujoBrazilBrazil1:08:27+32:00
10Mariana Amore VieiraBrazilBrazil1:18:40+42:13
11Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoBrazilBrazil1:21:17+44:50
12Carla Zambeli JunkerBrazilBrazil1:54:45+1:18:18
Luciana Kawai Mitie BrazilBrazildisqualified
Maristela Prado da SilvaBrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org