International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 June 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Julian DentMen (91)49:08+8:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Evan BarrMen (91)55:32+14:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Murray ScownMen (91)59:06+18:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Vanessa RoundWomen (77)52:17+11:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Susanne CasanovaWomen (77)56:33+16:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Aislinn PrendergastWomen (77)58:38+18:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Laurina NeumannWomen (77)59:54+19:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Bridget AndersonWomen (77)1:00:07+19:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Lauren GillisWomen (77)1:00:39+20:21

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Robert MerlMen (91)44:22+3:41

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Helmut GremmelMen (91)46:41+6:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Christian WartbichlerMen (91)48:37+7:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Wolfgang SiegertMen (91)48:44+8:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ursula KadanWomen (77)49:22+9:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Elisa ElstnerWomen (77)50:24+10:06

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Laura RamsteinWomen (77)54:06+13:48

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Julia BauerWomen (77)54:30+14:12

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Fabien PasquasyMen (91)47:13+6:32

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Yannick MichielsMen (91)51:07+10:26

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Kiril NikolovMen (91)46:32+5:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Ivan SirakovMen (91)49:16+8:35

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Vladimir AtanasovMen (91)50:21+9:40

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Zlatko KamenarovMen (91)53:29+12:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (77)50:36+10:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (77)51:23+11:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jan SedivyMen (91)42:15+1:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stepan KodedaMen (91)43:43+3:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tomas DlabajaMen (91)44:15+3:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jan ProchazkaMen (91)44:38+3:57

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Milos NykodymMen (91)45:49+5:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Vojtich KralMen (91)46:55+6:14

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Pavel KubatMen (91)48:17+7:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dana BrozkovaWomen (77)44:39+4:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Iveta DuchovaWomen (77)45:53+5:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Monika TopinkovaWomen (77)45:55+5:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Eva JurenikovaWomen (77)47:16+6:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ivana BochenkovaWomen (77)50:01+9:43

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tue LassenMen (91)43:13+2:32

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Soren BobachMen (91)45:25+4:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Rasmus DjurhuusMen (91)46:33+5:52

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (91)47:21+6:40

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Christian ChristensenMen (91)48:39+7:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Christian BobachMen (91)50:51+10:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (91)51:51+11:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andreas BoesenMen (91)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ida BobachWomen (77)42:02+1:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Maja AlmWomen (77)44:48+4:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Signe KlintingWomen (77)52:09+11:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard Women (77)55:33+15:15

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Olle KarnerMen (91)45:57+5:16

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Annika RihmaWomen (77)52:06+11:48

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Liis JohansonWomen (77)54:57+14:39

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Kirti RebaneWomen (77)1:00:40+20:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Pasi IkonenMen (91)43:00+2:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jarkko HuovilaMen (91)43:04+2:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (91)43:40+2:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Fredric PortinMen (91)44:54+4:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Tuomas TervoMen (91)45:31+4:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Topi AnjalaMen (91)45:35+4:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Hannu AirilaMen (91)45:48+5:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Tero FohrMen (91)47:23+6:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Minna KauppiWomen (77)41:02+0:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Venla NiemiWomen (77)43:51+3:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Merja RantanenWomen (77)44:42+4:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sofia HaajanenWomen (77)46:13+5:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (77)46:25+6:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Saila KinniWomen (77)46:56+6:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Karoliina SundbergWomen (77)47:05+6:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Marika TeiniWomen (77)48:27+8:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Frederic TranchandMen (91)42:12+1:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Philippe AdamskiMen (91)43:32+2:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Francois GononMen (91)44:30+3:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Lucas BassetMen (91)47:28+6:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vincent CoupatMen (91)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Amelie ChataingWomen (77)46:13+5:55

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Karine D'HarrevilleWomen (77)49:32+9:14

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Charlotte BouchetWomen (77)51:34+11:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Lea VercellottiWomen (77)51:38+11:20

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Nicolas SimoninMen (91)53:41+13:00

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Michele CaraglioMen (91)47:20+6:39

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Alessio TenaniMen (91)47:44+7:03

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Klaus SchgagulerMen (91)49:03+8:22

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Marco SeppiMen (91)49:12+8:31

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Roberto DallavalleMen (91)49:49+9:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Manuel NegrelloMen (91)51:43+11:02

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Carlotta ScaletWomen (77)51:56+11:38

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Michela GuizzardiWomen (77)53:51+13:33

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Christine KirchlechnerWomen (77)56:07+15:49

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Johanna MurerWomen (77)58:45+18:27

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Maria Novella SbaragliaWomen (77)59:42+19:24

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88Kyong Sa RiMen (91)1:11:59+31:18

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Edgars BertuksMen (91)43:19+2:38

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Simonas KrepstaMen (91)46:22+5:41

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (91)48:13+7:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Vilius AleliunasMen (91)48:17+7:36

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (77)52:24+12:06

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (77)53:01+12:43

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Ross MorrisonMen (91)50:48+10:07

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84James BradshawMen (91)54:46+14:05

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Tane CambridgeMen (91)55:24+14:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Olav LundanesMen (91)40:45+0:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Magne DaehliMen (91)42:41+2:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Carl Kaas CodagerMen (91)43:23+2:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ulf  Indgaard Forseth Men (91)43:53+3:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anders NordbergMen (91)44:01+3:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (91)45:24+4:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Audun WeltzienMen (91)46:40+5:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Lars SkjesetMen (91)46:46+6:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (77)42:38+2:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (77)44:23+4:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Tone WigemyrWomen (77)44:30+4:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mari FastingWomen (77)44:50+4:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (77)47:09+6:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess Women (77)47:28+7:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kine Steiwer HallanWomen (77)47:48+7:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Goril  Sund Ronning Women (77)48:56+8:38

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Wojciech KowalskiMen (91)43:56+3:15

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Bartosz PawlakMen (91)48:53+8:12

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Hanna WisniewskaWomen (77)50:42+10:24

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Daria LajnWomen (77)51:56+11:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Valentin NovikovMen (91)42:28+1:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Andrey KhramovMen (91)43:13+2:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (77)41:56+1:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Svetlana MironovaWomen (77)52:19+12:01

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Michael CroneMen (91)1:14:13+33:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Peter ObergMen (91)42:56+2:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jerker LysellMen (91)44:18+3:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Gustav BergmanMen (91)45:10+4:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Erik RostMen (91)45:11+4:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Anders HolmbergMen (91)45:19+4:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Fredrik JohanssonMen (91)45:37+4:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Jonas LeanderssonMen (91)46:47+6:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Johan RunessonMen (91)47:10+6:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Annika BillstamWomen (77)42:55+2:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Helena JanssonWomen (77)43:54+3:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tove AlexanderssonWomen (77)45:38+5:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lina StrandWomen (77)46:46+6:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Lena EliassonWomen (77)50:26+10:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Lilian ForsgrenWomen (77)51:31+11:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzMen (91)40:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Baptiste RollierMen (91)41:34+0:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matthias MerzMen (91)41:53+1:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marc LauensteinMen (91)42:17+1:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias LeonhardtMen (91)43:59+3:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Martin HubmannMen (91)44:00+3:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Fabian HertnerMen (91)44:12+3:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Andreas KyburzMen (91)44:13+3:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (77)40:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Judith WyderWomen (77)41:02+0:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ines BrodmannWomen (77)43:13+2:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Rahel FriederichWomen (77)43:30+3:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sabine HauswirthWomen (77)43:35+3:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sara LuscherWomen (77)44:25+4:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Julia GrossWomen (77)47:26+7:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Sarina JenzerWomen (77)48:50+8:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Hector HainesMen (91)47:54+7:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Douglas TullieMen (91)48:23+7:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Mark NixonMen (91)48:51+8:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Matthew SpeakeMen (91)48:57+8:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Murray StrainMen (91)49:17+8:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Claire WardWomen (77)46:15+5:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sarah RollinsWomen (77)46:55+6:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Catherine TaylorWomen (77)47:56+7:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (77)49:03+8:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Helen PalmerWomen (77)49:20+9:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Helen BridleWomen (77)49:59+9:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Samantha SaegerWomen (77)55:11+14:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (77)1:00:50+20:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org