International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 June 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:41
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:45+0:04
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:34+0:53
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:53+1:12
5Frederic TranchandFranceFrance42:12+1:31
6Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:15+1:34
7Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:17+1:36
8Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:28+1:47
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway42:41+2:00
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden42:56+2:15
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland43:00+2:19
12Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland43:04+2:23
13Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:13+2:32
13Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:13+2:32
15Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia43:19+2:38
16Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway43:23+2:42
17Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:32+2:51
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland43:40+2:59
19Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:43+3:02
20Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway43:53+3:12
21Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland43:56+3:15
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:59+3:18
23Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:00+3:19
24Anders NordbergNorwayNorway44:01+3:20
25Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:12+3:31
26Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:13+3:32
27Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:15+3:34
28Jerker LysellSwedenSweden44:18+3:37
29Robert MerlAustriaAustria44:22+3:41
30Francois GononFranceFrance44:30+3:49
31Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:38+3:57
32Fredric PortinFinlandFinland44:54+4:13
33Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden45:10+4:29
34Erik RostSwedenSweden45:11+4:30
35Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden45:19+4:38
36Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway45:24+4:43
37Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark45:25+4:44
38Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland45:31+4:50
39Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland45:35+4:54
40Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:37+4:56
41Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland45:48+5:07
42Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:49+5:08
43Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia45:57+5:16
44Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania46:22+5:41
45Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria46:32+5:51
46Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark46:33+5:52
47Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway46:40+5:59
48Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria46:41+6:00
49Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway46:46+6:05
50Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden46:47+6:06
51Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:55+6:14
52Johan RunessonSwedenSweden47:10+6:29
53Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium47:13+6:32
54Michele CaraglioItalyItaly47:20+6:39
55Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark47:21+6:40
56Tero FohrFinlandFinland47:23+6:42
57Lucas BassetFranceFrance47:28+6:47
58Alessio TenaniItalyItaly47:44+7:03
59Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:54+7:13
60Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania48:13+7:32
61Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania48:17+7:36
61Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:17+7:36
63Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:23+7:42
64Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria48:37+7:56
65Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark48:39+7:58
66Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria48:44+8:03
67Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:51+8:10
68Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland48:53+8:12
69Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:57+8:16
70Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly49:03+8:22
71Julian DentAustraliaAustralia49:08+8:27
72Marco SeppiItalyItaly49:12+8:31
73Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria49:16+8:35
74Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:17+8:36
75Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly49:49+9:08
76Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria50:21+9:40
77Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand50:48+10:07
78Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark50:51+10:10
79Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium51:07+10:26
80Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly51:43+11:02
81Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark51:51+11:10
82Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria53:29+12:48
83Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland53:41+13:00
84James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand54:46+14:05
85Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand55:24+14:43
86Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia55:32+14:51
87Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia59:06+18:25
88Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:11:59+31:18
89Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:14:13+33:32
Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vincent CoupatFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021