Official results for World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 June 2012

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:41
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:45+0:04
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:34+0:53
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:53+1:12
5Frederic TranchandFranceFrance42:12+1:31
6Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:15+1:34
7Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:17+1:36
8Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:28+1:47
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway42:41+2:00
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden42:56+2:15
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland43:00+2:19
12Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland43:04+2:23
13Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:13+2:32
13Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:13+2:32
15Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia43:19+2:38
16Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway43:23+2:42
17Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:32+2:51
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland43:40+2:59
19Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:43+3:02
20Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway43:53+3:12
21Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland43:56+3:15
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:59+3:18
23Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:00+3:19
24Anders NordbergNorwayNorway44:01+3:20
25Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:12+3:31
26Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:13+3:32
27Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:15+3:34
28Jerker LysellSwedenSweden44:18+3:37
29Robert MerlAustriaAustria44:22+3:41
30Francois GononFranceFrance44:30+3:49
31Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:38+3:57
32Fredric PortinFinlandFinland44:54+4:13
33Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden45:10+4:29
34Erik RostSwedenSweden45:11+4:30
35Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden45:19+4:38
36Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway45:24+4:43
37Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark45:25+4:44
38Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland45:31+4:50
39Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland45:35+4:54
40Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:37+4:56
41Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland45:48+5:07
42Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:49+5:08
43Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia45:57+5:16
44Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania46:22+5:41
45Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria46:32+5:51
46Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark46:33+5:52
47Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway46:40+5:59
48Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria46:41+6:00
49Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway46:46+6:05
50Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden46:47+6:06
51Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:55+6:14
52Johan RunessonSwedenSweden47:10+6:29
53Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium47:13+6:32
54Michele CaraglioItalyItaly47:20+6:39
55Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark47:21+6:40
56Tero FohrFinlandFinland47:23+6:42
57Lucas BassetFranceFrance47:28+6:47
58Alessio TenaniItalyItaly47:44+7:03
59Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:54+7:13
60Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania48:13+7:32
61Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania48:17+7:36
61Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:17+7:36
63Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:23+7:42
64Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria48:37+7:56
65Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark48:39+7:58
66Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria48:44+8:03
67Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:51+8:10
68Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland48:53+8:12
69Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:57+8:16
70Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly49:03+8:22
71Julian DentAustraliaAustralia49:08+8:27
72Marco SeppiItalyItaly49:12+8:31
73Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria49:16+8:35
74Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:17+8:36
75Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly49:49+9:08
76Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria50:21+9:40
77Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand50:48+10:07
78Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark50:51+10:10
79Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium51:07+10:26
80Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly51:43+11:02
81Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark51:51+11:10
82Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria53:29+12:48
83Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland53:41+13:00
84James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand54:46+14:05
85Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand55:24+14:43
86Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia55:32+14:51
87Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia59:06+18:25
88Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:11:59+31:18
89Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:14:13+33:32
Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vincent CoupatFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!