International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 June 2012

Men

91 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 40:41
2 Olav Lundanes Norway 40:45 +0:04
3 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 41:34 +0:53
4 Matthias Merz Switzerland 41:53 +1:12
5 Frederic Tranchand France 42:12 +1:31
6 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 42:15 +1:34
7 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 42:17 +1:36
8 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 42:28 +1:47
9 Magne Daehli Norway 42:41 +2:00
10 Peter Oberg Sweden 42:56 +2:15
11 Pasi Ikonen Finland 43:00 +2:19
12 Jarkko Huovila Finland 43:04 +2:23
13 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 43:13 +2:32
13 Tue Lassen Denmark 43:13 +2:32
15 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 43:19 +2:38
16 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 43:23 +2:42
17 Philippe Adamski France 43:32 +2:51
18 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 43:40 +2:59
19 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 43:43 +3:02
20 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 43:53 +3:12
21 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 43:56 +3:15
22 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 43:59 +3:18
23 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 44:00 +3:19
24 Anders Nordberg Norway 44:01 +3:20
25 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 44:12 +3:31
26 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 44:13 +3:32
27 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 44:15 +3:34
28 Jerker Lysell Sweden 44:18 +3:37
29 Robert Merl Austria 44:22 +3:41
30 Francois Gonon France 44:30 +3:49
31 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 44:38 +3:57
32 Fredric Portin Finland 44:54 +4:13
33 Gustav Bergman Sweden 45:10 +4:29
34 Erik Rost Sweden 45:11 +4:30
35 Anders Holmberg Sweden 45:19 +4:38
36 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 45:24 +4:43
37 Soren Bobach Denmark 45:25 +4:44
38 Tuomas Tervo Finland 45:31 +4:50
39 Topi Anjala Finland 45:35 +4:54
40 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 45:37 +4:56
41 Hannu Airila Finland 45:48 +5:07
42 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 45:49 +5:08
43 Olle Karner Estonia 45:57 +5:16
44 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 46:22 +5:41
45 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 46:32 +5:51
46 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 46:33 +5:52
47 Audun Weltzien Norway 46:40 +5:59
48 Helmut Gremmel Austria 46:41 +6:00
49 Lars Skjeset Norway 46:46 +6:05
50 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 46:47 +6:06
51 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 46:55 +6:14
52 Johan Runesson Sweden 47:10 +6:29
53 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 47:13 +6:32
54 Michele Caraglio Italy 47:20 +6:39
55 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 47:21 +6:40
56 Tero Fohr Finland 47:23 +6:42
57 Lucas Basset France 47:28 +6:47
58 Alessio Tenani Italy 47:44 +7:03
59 Hector Haines United Kingdom 47:54 +7:13
60 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 48:13 +7:32
61 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 48:17 +7:36
61 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 48:17 +7:36
63 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 48:23 +7:42
64 Christian Wartbichler Austria 48:37 +7:56
65 Christian Christensen Denmark 48:39 +7:58
66 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 48:44 +8:03
67 Mark Nixon United Kingdom 48:51 +8:10
68 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 48:53 +8:12
69 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 48:57 +8:16
70 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 49:03 +8:22
71 Julian Dent Australia 49:08 +8:27
72 Marco Seppi Italy 49:12 +8:31
73 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 49:16 +8:35
74 Murray Strain United Kingdom 49:17 +8:36
75 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 49:49 +9:08
76 Vladimir Atanasov Bulgaria 50:21 +9:40
77 Ross Morrison New Zealand 50:48 +10:07
78 Christian Bobach Denmark 50:51 +10:10
79 Yannick Michiels Belgium 51:07 +10:26
80 Manuel Negrello Italy 51:43 +11:02
81 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 51:51 +11:10
82 Zlatko Kamenarov Bulgaria 53:29 +12:48
83 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 53:41 +13:00
84 James Bradshaw New Zealand 54:46 +14:05
85 Tane Cambridge New Zealand 55:24 +14:43
86 Evan Barr Australia 55:32 +14:51
87 Murray Scown Australia 59:06 +18:25
88 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:11:59 +31:18
89 Michael Crone South Africa 1:14:13 +33:32
Andreas Boesen Denmark disqualified
Vincent Coupat France disqualified

Women

77 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 40:18
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 41:02 +0:44
2 Judith Wyder Switzerland 41:02 +0:44
4 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 41:56 +1:38
5 Ida Bobach Denmark 42:02 +1:44
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 42:38 +2:20
7 Annika Billstam Sweden 42:55 +2:37
8 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 43:13 +2:55
9 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 43:30 +3:12
10 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 43:35 +3:17
11 Venla Niemi Finland 43:51 +3:33
12 Helena Jansson Sweden 43:54 +3:36
13 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 44:23 +4:05
14 Sara Luscher Switzerland 44:25 +4:07
15 Tone Wigemyr Norway 44:30 +4:12
16 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 44:39 +4:21
17 Merja Rantanen Finland 44:42 +4:24
18 Maja Alm Denmark 44:48 +4:30
19 Mari Fasting Norway 44:50 +4:32
20 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 45:38 +5:20
21 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 45:53 +5:35
22 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 45:55 +5:37
23 Amelie Chataing France 46:13 +5:55
23 Sofia Haajanen Finland 46:13 +5:55
25 Claire Ward United Kingdom 46:15 +5:57
26 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 46:25 +6:07
27 Lina Strand Sweden 46:46 +6:28
28 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 46:55 +6:37
29 Saila Kinni Finland 46:56 +6:38
30 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 47:05 +6:47
31 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 47:09 +6:51
32 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 47:16 +6:58
33 Julia Gross Switzerland 47:26 +7:08
34 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 47:28 +7:10
35 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 47:48 +7:30
36 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 47:56 +7:38
37 Marika Teini Finland 48:27 +8:09
38 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 48:50 +8:32
39 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 48:56 +8:38
40 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 49:03 +8:45
41 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 49:20 +9:02
42 Ursula Kadan Austria 49:22 +9:04
43 Karine D'Harreville France 49:32 +9:14
44 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 49:59 +9:41
45 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 50:01 +9:43
46 Elisa Elstner Austria 50:24 +10:06
47 Lena Eliasson Sweden 50:26 +10:08
48 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 50:36 +10:18
49 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 50:42 +10:24
50 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 51:23 +11:05
51 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 51:31 +11:13
52 Charlotte Bouchet France 51:34 +11:16
53 Lea Vercellotti France 51:38 +11:20
54 Daria Lajn Poland 51:56 +11:38
54 Carlotta Scalet Italy 51:56 +11:38
56 Annika Rihma Estonia 52:06 +11:48
57 Signe Klinting Denmark 52:09 +11:51
58 Vanessa Round Australia 52:17 +11:59
59 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 52:19 +12:01
60 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 52:24 +12:06
61 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 53:01 +12:43
62 Michela Guizzardi Italy 53:51 +13:33
63 Laura Ramstein Austria 54:06 +13:48
64 Julia Bauer Austria 54:30 +14:12
65 Liis Johanson Estonia 54:57 +14:39
66 Samantha Saeger United States 55:11 +14:53
67 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 55:33 +15:15
68 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 56:07 +15:49
69 Susanne Casanova Australia 56:33 +16:15
70 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 58:38 +18:20
71 Johanna Murer Italy 58:45 +18:27
72 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 59:42 +19:24
73 Laurina Neumann Australia 59:54 +19:36
74 Bridget Anderson Australia 1:00:07 +19:49
75 Lauren Gillis Australia 1:00:39 +20:21
76 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:00:40 +20:22
77 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:00:50 +20:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org