Official results for World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - PostFinance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 June 2012

Men

91 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 40:41
2 Olav Lundanes Norway 40:45 +0:04
3 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 41:34 +0:53
4 Matthias Merz Switzerland 41:53 +1:12
5 Frederic Tranchand France 42:12 +1:31
6 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 42:15 +1:34
7 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 42:17 +1:36
8 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 42:28 +1:47
9 Magne Daehli Norway 42:41 +2:00
10 Peter Oberg Sweden 42:56 +2:15
11 Pasi Ikonen Finland 43:00 +2:19
12 Jarkko Huovila Finland 43:04 +2:23
13 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 43:13 +2:32
13 Tue Lassen Denmark 43:13 +2:32
15 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 43:19 +2:38
16 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 43:23 +2:42
17 Philippe Adamski France 43:32 +2:51
18 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 43:40 +2:59
19 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 43:43 +3:02
20 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 43:53 +3:12
21 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 43:56 +3:15
22 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 43:59 +3:18
23 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 44:00 +3:19
24 Anders Nordberg Norway 44:01 +3:20
25 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 44:12 +3:31
26 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 44:13 +3:32
27 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 44:15 +3:34
28 Jerker Lysell Sweden 44:18 +3:37
29 Robert Merl Austria 44:22 +3:41
30 Francois Gonon France 44:30 +3:49
31 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 44:38 +3:57
32 Fredric Portin Finland 44:54 +4:13
33 Gustav Bergman Sweden 45:10 +4:29
34 Erik Rost Sweden 45:11 +4:30
35 Anders Holmberg Sweden 45:19 +4:38
36 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 45:24 +4:43
37 Soren Bobach Denmark 45:25 +4:44
38 Tuomas Tervo Finland 45:31 +4:50
39 Topi Anjala Finland 45:35 +4:54
40 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 45:37 +4:56
41 Hannu Airila Finland 45:48 +5:07
42 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 45:49 +5:08
43 Olle Karner Estonia 45:57 +5:16
44 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 46:22 +5:41
45 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 46:32 +5:51
46 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 46:33 +5:52
47 Audun Weltzien Norway 46:40 +5:59
48 Helmut Gremmel Austria 46:41 +6:00
49 Lars Skjeset Norway 46:46 +6:05
50 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 46:47 +6:06
51 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 46:55 +6:14
52 Johan Runesson Sweden 47:10 +6:29
53 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 47:13 +6:32
54 Michele Caraglio Italy 47:20 +6:39
55 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 47:21 +6:40
56 Tero Fohr Finland 47:23 +6:42
57 Lucas Basset France 47:28 +6:47
58 Alessio Tenani Italy 47:44 +7:03
59 Hector Haines United Kingdom 47:54 +7:13
60 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 48:13 +7:32
61 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 48:17 +7:36
61 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 48:17 +7:36
63 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 48:23 +7:42
64 Christian Wartbichler Austria 48:37 +7:56
65 Christian Christensen Denmark 48:39 +7:58
66 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 48:44 +8:03
67 Mark Nixon United Kingdom 48:51 +8:10
68 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 48:53 +8:12
69 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 48:57 +8:16
70 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 49:03 +8:22
71 Julian Dent Australia 49:08 +8:27
72 Marco Seppi Italy 49:12 +8:31
73 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 49:16 +8:35
74 Murray Strain United Kingdom 49:17 +8:36
75 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 49:49 +9:08
76 Vladimir Atanasov Bulgaria 50:21 +9:40
77 Ross Morrison New Zealand 50:48 +10:07
78 Christian Bobach Denmark 50:51 +10:10
79 Yannick Michiels Belgium 51:07 +10:26
80 Manuel Negrello Italy 51:43 +11:02
81 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 51:51 +11:10
82 Zlatko Kamenarov Bulgaria 53:29 +12:48
83 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 53:41 +13:00
84 James Bradshaw New Zealand 54:46 +14:05
85 Tane Cambridge New Zealand 55:24 +14:43
86 Evan Barr Australia 55:32 +14:51
87 Murray Scown Australia 59:06 +18:25
88 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:11:59 +31:18
89 Michael Crone South Africa 1:14:13 +33:32
Andreas Boesen Denmark disqualified
Vincent Coupat France disqualified

Women

77 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 40:18
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 41:02 +0:44
2 Judith Wyder Switzerland 41:02 +0:44
4 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 41:56 +1:38
5 Ida Bobach Denmark 42:02 +1:44
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 42:38 +2:20
7 Annika Billstam Sweden 42:55 +2:37
8 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 43:13 +2:55
9 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 43:30 +3:12
10 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 43:35 +3:17
11 Venla Niemi Finland 43:51 +3:33
12 Helena Jansson Sweden 43:54 +3:36
13 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 44:23 +4:05
14 Sara Luscher Switzerland 44:25 +4:07
15 Tone Wigemyr Norway 44:30 +4:12
16 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 44:39 +4:21
17 Merja Rantanen Finland 44:42 +4:24
18 Maja Alm Denmark 44:48 +4:30
19 Mari Fasting Norway 44:50 +4:32
20 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 45:38 +5:20
21 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 45:53 +5:35
22 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 45:55 +5:37
23 Amelie Chataing France 46:13 +5:55
23 Sofia Haajanen Finland 46:13 +5:55
25 Claire Ward United Kingdom 46:15 +5:57
26 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 46:25 +6:07
27 Lina Strand Sweden 46:46 +6:28
28 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 46:55 +6:37
29 Saila Kinni Finland 46:56 +6:38
30 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 47:05 +6:47
31 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 47:09 +6:51
32 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 47:16 +6:58
33 Julia Gross Switzerland 47:26 +7:08
34 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 47:28 +7:10
35 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 47:48 +7:30
36 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 47:56 +7:38
37 Marika Teini Finland 48:27 +8:09
38 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 48:50 +8:32
39 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 48:56 +8:38
40 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 49:03 +8:45
41 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 49:20 +9:02
42 Ursula Kadan Austria 49:22 +9:04
43 Karine D'Harreville France 49:32 +9:14
44 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 49:59 +9:41
45 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 50:01 +9:43
46 Elisa Elstner Austria 50:24 +10:06
47 Lena Eliasson Sweden 50:26 +10:08
48 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 50:36 +10:18
49 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 50:42 +10:24
50 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 51:23 +11:05
51 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 51:31 +11:13
52 Charlotte Bouchet France 51:34 +11:16
53 Lea Vercellotti France 51:38 +11:20
54 Daria Lajn Poland 51:56 +11:38
54 Carlotta Scalet Italy 51:56 +11:38
56 Annika Rihma Estonia 52:06 +11:48
57 Signe Klinting Denmark 52:09 +11:51
58 Vanessa Round Australia 52:17 +11:59
59 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 52:19 +12:01
60 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 52:24 +12:06
61 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 53:01 +12:43
62 Michela Guizzardi Italy 53:51 +13:33
63 Laura Ramstein Austria 54:06 +13:48
64 Julia Bauer Austria 54:30 +14:12
65 Liis Johanson Estonia 54:57 +14:39
66 Samantha Saeger United States 55:11 +14:53
67 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 55:33 +15:15
68 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 56:07 +15:49
69 Susanne Casanova Australia 56:33 +16:15
70 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 58:38 +18:20
71 Johanna Murer Italy 58:45 +18:27
72 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 59:42 +19:24
73 Laurina Neumann Australia 59:54 +19:36
74 Bridget Anderson Australia 1:00:07 +19:49
75 Lauren Gillis Australia 1:00:39 +20:21
76 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:00:40 +20:22
77 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:00:50 +20:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!