International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tallinn O-week middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tallinn O-week middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 22 June 2012

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Timo Sild Estonia 32:47
2 Aleksandr Minakov Russian Federation 34:51 +2:04
3 Andreas Kraas Estonia 38:24 +5:37
4 Peeter Pihl Estonia 40:11 +7:24
5 Topi Penttinen Finland 40:22 +7:35
6 Duncan Birtwistle United Kingdom 40:45 +7:58
6 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 40:45 +7:58
8 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 40:49 +8:02
9 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 42:37 +9:50
10 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 43:43 +10:56
11 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 44:23 +11:36
12 Sergei Rjaboshkin Estonia 44:31 +11:44
13 Aleksandr Shved Estonia 44:53 +12:06
14 Andrey Baryshnikov  Russian Federation 45:37 +12:50
15 Rune Olsen Denmark 45:50 +13:03
16 Alar Abram Estonia 45:59 +13:12
17 Roman Nazarov Russian Federation 47:16 +14:29
18 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 47:34 +14:47
19 Dag Ainsoo Estonia 47:41 +14:54
20 Alar Viitmaa Estonia 47:50 +15:03
21 Jaagup Truusalu Estonia 47:56 +15:09
22 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 49:28 +16:41
23 Marek Karm Estonia 49:42 +16:55
24 Taivo Timmusk Estonia 50:50 +18:03
25 Uku-Laur Tali Estonia 51:48 +19:01
26 Simon Gardner United Kingdom 51:50 +19:03
27 Daniel Vasser Estonia 52:59 +20:12
28 Ragnar Kruusla Estonia 53:16 +20:29
29 William Gardner United Kingdom 55:43 +22:56
30 Andrew Llewellyn United Kingdom 55:59 +23:12
31 Karol Galicz Poland 56:01 +23:14
32 Matthew Lyle United Kingdom 56:33 +23:46
33 Oliver Immato Estonia 58:18 +25:31
34 Johannes Ehala Estonia 1:01:00 +28:13
35 Edgars Lakis Latvia 1:02:57 +30:10
36 Valeriy Pautov Russian Federation 1:03:32 +30:45
37 Nicholas Barber United Kingdom 1:04:40 +31:53
38 Peter Gardner United Kingdom 1:11:27 +38:40
39 James Wilkinson United Kingdom 1:12:21 +39:34
40 Ben Stevens United Kingdom 1:13:52 +41:05
41 Nick Pullen United Kingdom 1:16:24 +43:37
42 Nathan Ohrwaschel United States 1:23:21 +50:34
43 Richard Cronin United Kingdom 1:24:40 +51:53
44 Leonid Panteleev Russian Federation 1:24:54 +52:07
45 Jamie Parkinson United Kingdom 1:26:31 +53:44
46 Mark Burley United Kingdom 1:32:08 +59:21
47 Jack Baker United Kingdom 1:44:39 +1:11:52
Chiungtzu Lin Chinese Taipei disqualified
Jose Alejandro Rodriguez Spain disqualified
Carlos  Serra Lapuente Spain disqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Nina Temyakova Russian Federation 35:09
2 Liubov Kutsenina Russian Federation 39:01 +3:52
3 Sarka Svobodna Czech Republic 39:59 +4:50
4 Kirstin Maxwell United Kingdom 41:12 +6:03
5 Ekaterina Minakova Vasilevskaya Belarus 43:31 +8:22
6 Sari Nurmela Finland 45:06 +9:57
7 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 50:30 +15:21
8 Jo Shepherd United Kingdom 52:53 +17:44
9 Yvonne Gantenbein Switzerland 54:21 +19:12
10 Nina Bondareva Russian Federation 56:52 +21:43
11 Isla Simmons United Kingdom 1:00:12 +25:03
12 Daisi Saetalu Estonia 1:01:48 +26:39
13 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:07:50 +32:41
14 Lucia Ferrarini Italy 1:17:20 +42:11
15 Jessica Milne United Kingdom 1:30:04 +54:55
16 Aljona Karloseva Estonia 1:50:22 +1:15:13
Carolina Lopez Chaves Spain disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org