International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tallinn O-week middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tallinn O-week middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 22 June 2012

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Timo SildEstoniaEstonia32:47
2Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:51+2:04
3Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia38:24+5:37
4Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia40:11+7:24
5Topi PenttinenFinlandFinland40:22+7:35
6Duncan BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:45+7:58
6Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia40:45+7:58
8Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:49+8:02
9Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:37+9:50
10Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia43:43+10:56
11Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:23+11:36
12Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia44:31+11:44
13Aleksandr ShvedEstoniaEstonia44:53+12:06
14Andrey Baryshnikov Russian FederationRussian Federation45:37+12:50
15Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark45:50+13:03
16Alar AbramEstoniaEstonia45:59+13:12
17Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:16+14:29
18Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia47:34+14:47
19Dag AinsooEstoniaEstonia47:41+14:54
20Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia47:50+15:03
21Jaagup TruusaluEstoniaEstonia47:56+15:09
22Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary49:28+16:41
23Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia49:42+16:55
24Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia50:50+18:03
25Uku-Laur TaliEstoniaEstonia51:48+19:01
26Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:50+19:03
27Daniel VasserEstoniaEstonia52:59+20:12
28Ragnar KruuslaEstoniaEstonia53:16+20:29
29William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:43+22:56
30Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:59+23:12
31Karol GaliczPolandPoland56:01+23:14
32Matthew LyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:33+23:46
33Oliver ImmatoEstoniaEstonia58:18+25:31
34Johannes EhalaEstoniaEstonia1:01:00+28:13
35Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia1:02:57+30:10
36Valeriy PautovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:32+30:45
37Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:40+31:53
38Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:27+38:40
39James WilkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:21+39:34
40Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:52+41:05
41Nick PullenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:24+43:37
42Nathan OhrwaschelUnited StatesUnited States1:23:21+50:34
43Richard CroninUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:40+51:53
44Leonid PanteleevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:54+52:07
45Jamie ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:31+53:44
46Mark BurleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:08+59:21
47Jack BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:39+1:11:52
Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Jose Alejandro RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Carlos  Serra LapuenteSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org