International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tampere Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tampere Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 June 2012

Men

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Fredric Portin Finland 1:26:57
2 Topi Anjala Finland 1:27:52 +0:55
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:31:17 +4:20
4 Jonne Lehto Finland 1:31:31 +4:34
5 Jussi Suna Finland 1:32:01 +5:04
6 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:32:03 +5:06
7 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:32:07 +5:10
8 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:32:36 +5:39
9 Jere Pajunen Finland 1:32:56 +5:59
10 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:33:02 +6:05
11 Antti Nurmonen Finland 1:33:13 +6:16
12 Vili Niemi Finland 1:35:42 +8:45
13 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:36:02 +9:05
14 Mikko Siren Finland 1:36:08 +9:11
15 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 1:36:09 +9:12
16 Johan Backman Finland 1:36:29 +9:32
17 Johannes Pohjala Finland 1:36:44 +9:47
18 Florian Howald Switzerland 1:36:50 +9:53
19 Juha Sorvisto Finland 1:37:31 +10:34
20 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 1:37:37 +10:40
21 Tuomas Mattila Finland 1:37:50 +10:53
22 Severi Kymalainen Finland 1:38:32 +11:35
23 Einari Heinaro Finland 1:38:36 +11:39
24 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:39:33 +12:36
25 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 1:40:06 +13:09
26 Antti Parjanne Finland 1:40:20 +13:23
27 Topi Penttinen Finland 1:40:38 +13:41
28 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:41:14 +14:17
29 Juuso Metsala Finland 1:41:15 +14:18
30 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 1:41:52 +14:55
31 Aapo Summanen Finland 1:42:04 +15:07
32 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 1:42:42 +15:45
33 Tomi Mattila Finland 1:43:37 +16:40
34 Manu Mutka Finland 1:44:04 +17:07
35 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 1:44:12 +17:15
36 Marko Tolli Finland 1:44:14 +17:17
37 Daniel Stenlund Finland 1:45:38 +18:41
38 Tero Mamia Finland 1:45:40 +18:43
39 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 1:46:36 +19:39
40 Vesa Makinen Finland 1:47:25 +20:28
41 Niklas Saramaki Finland 1:48:14 +21:17
42 Jonathan Frojdo Finland 1:48:46 +21:49
43 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 1:49:00 +22:03
44 Rickard Borjesson Sweden 1:49:24 +22:27
45 Ross Morrison New Zealand 1:50:26 +23:29
46 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 1:50:28 +23:31
47 Yevgeny Fesenko Ukraine 1:51:51 +24:54
48 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Finland 1:55:12 +28:15
49 Marko Vapa Finland 2:34:13 +1:07:16
50 Mikko Vapa Finland 2:45:22 +1:18:25
Esa Huttunen Finland disqualified
Simo Mertanen Finland disqualified
Antti Vainio Finland disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:04:45
2 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:07:53 +3:08
3 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 1:08:50 +4:05
4 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:09:24 +4:39
5 Heini Wennman Finland 1:10:17 +5:32
6 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:10:44 +5:59
7 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:11:38 +6:53
8 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:11:41 +6:56
9 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:12:07 +7:22
10 Mari Vaananen Finland 1:12:33 +7:48
11 Outi Sareila Finland 1:12:35 +7:50
12 Maija Sianoja Finland 1:13:09 +8:24
13 Mira Kaskinen Finland 1:13:34 +8:49
14 Sari Anttonen Finland 1:13:42 +8:57
15 Laura Hokka Finland 1:15:09 +10:24
16 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:15:23 +10:38
17 Venla Niemi Finland 1:16:17 +11:32
18 Miia Niittynen Finland 1:16:37 +11:52
19 Marjo Niittynen Finland 1:17:01 +12:16
20 Sari Nurmela Finland 1:17:14 +12:29
21 Anni Heikkonen Finland 1:17:25 +12:40
22 Olga Glebova Russian Federation 1:17:59 +13:14
23 Sanna Andelin Finland 1:18:58 +14:13
24 Marjo Liikanen Finland 1:19:28 +14:43
25 Saara Nikkari Finland 1:19:49 +15:04
26 Susanna Tervo Finland 1:22:51 +18:06
27 Marika Airila Finland 1:24:32 +19:47
28 Aleksandra Voytova Russian Federation 1:24:34 +19:49
29 Maija Ojanen Finland 1:27:54 +23:09
Katja Mjosund Finland disqualified
Hanna Raitanen Finland disqualified
Heini Saarimaki Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org