International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tampere Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tampere Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 June 2012

Men

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Fredric Portin Finland 1:26:57
2 Topi Anjala Finland 1:27:52 +0:55
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:31:17 +4:20
4 Jonne Lehto Finland 1:31:31 +4:34
5 Jussi Suna Finland 1:32:01 +5:04
6 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:32:03 +5:06
7 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:32:07 +5:10
8 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:32:36 +5:39
9 Jere Pajunen Finland 1:32:56 +5:59
10 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:33:02 +6:05
11 Antti Nurmonen Finland 1:33:13 +6:16
12 Vili Niemi Finland 1:35:42 +8:45
13 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:36:02 +9:05
14 Mikko Siren Finland 1:36:08 +9:11
15 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 1:36:09 +9:12
16 Johan Backman Finland 1:36:29 +9:32
17 Johannes Pohjala Finland 1:36:44 +9:47
18 Florian Howald Switzerland 1:36:50 +9:53
19 Juha Sorvisto Finland 1:37:31 +10:34
20 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 1:37:37 +10:40
21 Tuomas Mattila Finland 1:37:50 +10:53
22 Severi Kymalainen Finland 1:38:32 +11:35
23 Einari Heinaro Finland 1:38:36 +11:39
24 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:39:33 +12:36
25 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 1:40:06 +13:09
26 Antti Parjanne Finland 1:40:20 +13:23
27 Topi Penttinen Finland 1:40:38 +13:41
28 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:41:14 +14:17
29 Juuso Metsala Finland 1:41:15 +14:18
30 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 1:41:52 +14:55
31 Aapo Summanen Finland 1:42:04 +15:07
32 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 1:42:42 +15:45
33 Tomi Mattila Finland 1:43:37 +16:40
34 Manu Mutka Finland 1:44:04 +17:07
35 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 1:44:12 +17:15
36 Marko Tolli Finland 1:44:14 +17:17
37 Daniel Stenlund Finland 1:45:38 +18:41
38 Tero Mamia Finland 1:45:40 +18:43
39 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 1:46:36 +19:39
40 Vesa Makinen Finland 1:47:25 +20:28
41 Niklas Saramaki Finland 1:48:14 +21:17
42 Jonathan Frojdo Finland 1:48:46 +21:49
43 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 1:49:00 +22:03
44 Rickard Borjesson Sweden 1:49:24 +22:27
45 Ross Morrison New Zealand 1:50:26 +23:29
46 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 1:50:28 +23:31
47 Yevgeny Fesenko Ukraine 1:51:51 +24:54
48 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Finland 1:55:12 +28:15
49 Marko Vapa Finland 2:34:13 +1:07:16
50 Mikko Vapa Finland 2:45:22 +1:18:25
Esa Huttunen Finland disqualified
Simo Mertanen Finland disqualified
Antti Vainio Finland disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:04:45
2 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:07:53 +3:08
3 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 1:08:50 +4:05
4 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:09:24 +4:39
5 Heini Wennman Finland 1:10:17 +5:32
6 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:10:44 +5:59
7 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:11:38 +6:53
8 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:11:41 +6:56
9 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:12:07 +7:22
10 Mari Vaananen Finland 1:12:33 +7:48
11 Outi Sareila Finland 1:12:35 +7:50
12 Maija Sianoja Finland 1:13:09 +8:24
13 Mira Kaskinen Finland 1:13:34 +8:49
14 Sari Anttonen Finland 1:13:42 +8:57
15 Laura Hokka Finland 1:15:09 +10:24
16 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:15:23 +10:38
17 Venla Niemi Finland 1:16:17 +11:32
18 Miia Niittynen Finland 1:16:37 +11:52
19 Marjo Niittynen Finland 1:17:01 +12:16
20 Sari Nurmela Finland 1:17:14 +12:29
21 Anni Heikkonen Finland 1:17:25 +12:40
22 Olga Glebova Russian Federation 1:17:59 +13:14
23 Sanna Andelin Finland 1:18:58 +14:13
24 Marjo Liikanen Finland 1:19:28 +14:43
25 Saara Nikkari Finland 1:19:49 +15:04
26 Susanna Tervo Finland 1:22:51 +18:06
27 Marika Airila Finland 1:24:32 +19:47
28 Aleksandra Voytova Russian Federation 1:24:34 +19:49
29 Maija Ojanen Finland 1:27:54 +23:09
Katja Mjosund Finland disqualified
Hanna Raitanen Finland disqualified
Heini Saarimaki Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
All4O
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org