International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Championnat de France de Moyenne Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Championnat de France de Moyenne Distance
Organiser: France
Date: 9 June 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandFranceFrance32:04
2Vincent CoupatFranceFrance33:20+1:16
3Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania34:15+2:11
4Charly BoichutFranceFrance37:07+5:03
5Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance37:09+5:05
6Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance37:14+5:10
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:26+6:22
8Matthieu PuechFranceFrance39:04+7:00
9Celestin CrespinFranceFrance39:19+7:15
9Bastien MenginFranceFrance39:19+7:15
11Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance39:26+7:22
12Yoann GardeFranceFrance39:47+7:43
13Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium40:28+8:24
14Andy JacoudFranceFrance41:12+9:08
15Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance42:38+10:34
16Theo FleurentFranceFrance43:03+10:59
17Francois CalandotFranceFrance44:13+12:09
18J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance44:19+12:15
19Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:30+12:26
20Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance44:47+12:43
21Mathieu RingotFranceFrance45:02+12:58
22Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance45:07+13:03
22J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance45:07+13:03
24Maxime GauduinFranceFrance45:38+13:34
25Mathieu Kern-GillardFranceFrance46:27+14:23
26Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance47:31+15:27
27Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance47:35+15:31
28Vincent ArnouldFranceFrance47:40+15:36
29Brieuc VielFranceFrance48:40+16:36
30Clement VallaFranceFrance48:53+16:49
31Simon LeroyFranceFrance49:26+17:22
32Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance49:38+17:34
33Johann TinchantFranceFrance50:28+18:24
34David BrulportFranceFrance51:01+18:57
35Emmanuel LeplatFranceFrance52:23+20:19
36Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium52:38+20:34
37Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance53:26+21:22
38Julien LeborgneFranceFrance53:29+21:25
39Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium54:26+22:22
40Mathias DolciFranceFrance55:23+23:19
41Steve LeconteFranceFrance55:28+23:24
42Julien MerleFranceFrance55:56+23:52
43Laurent MariacFranceFrance56:21+24:17
44Remi LequintFranceFrance56:32+24:28
45Simon DenierFranceFrance57:38+25:34
46Gaetan FerrandoFranceFrance57:46+25:42
47Johann ThomasFranceFrance59:03+26:59
48Stephane CormierFranceFrance59:06+27:02
49Jeremy VaucherFranceFrance1:00:17+28:13
50Simon CharonFranceFrance1:00:30+28:26
51Leo FalconeFranceFrance1:00:44+28:40
51Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:44+28:40
53Camille AndreFranceFrance1:01:07+29:03
54Michael DesqueyrouxFranceFrance1:02:10+30:06
55Gaetan BourgogneFranceFrance1:03:42+31:38
56Pierre MahieuFranceFrance1:05:51+33:47
57Willy BuchmannFranceFrance1:06:04+34:00
58Thomas BalayFranceFrance1:07:28+35:24
59Francois ScherzerFranceFrance1:07:34+35:30
60Thomas ForeyFranceFrance1:07:57+35:53
61Martin DesplatFranceFrance1:08:56+36:52
62Stephane PoupardFranceFrance1:13:41+41:37
63Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited States1:16:52+44:48
64Franck LiechtiFranceFrance1:21:27+49:23
65Florian CreteFranceFrance1:25:42+53:38
Clement FumeyFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Amelie ChataingFranceFrance36:44
2Celine DodinFranceFrance36:59+0:15
3Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:23+3:39
4Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance41:00+4:16
5Lea VercellottiFranceFrance41:58+5:14
6Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance45:16+8:32
7Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance45:49+9:05
8Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain46:05+9:21
9Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance49:33+12:49
10Michaela KoteckaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:05+15:21
11Gaelle BarletFranceFrance52:59+16:15
12Camille RauturierFranceFrance53:34+16:50
13Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain54:15+17:31
14Amandine MonterratFranceFrance55:46+19:02
15Cindy BecuFranceFrance56:33+19:49
16Magalie  Mendes CordeiroPortugalPortugal58:43+21:59
17Marie DesrumauxFranceFrance59:10+22:26
18Ariane SutterFranceFrance1:02:25+25:41
19Miriane VilminFranceFrance1:03:21+26:37
20Celine FinasFranceFrance1:03:42+26:58
21Diane HueberFranceFrance1:05:08+28:24
22Sarah ChristFranceFrance1:07:55+31:11
23Fatima Atallah-HuretFranceFrance1:08:55+32:11
24Estelle TinchantFranceFrance1:09:28+32:44
25Elodie CocheyFranceFrance1:12:18+35:34
26Pauline VadurelFranceFrance1:24:39+47:55
27Agnes MercierFranceFrance1:44:00+1:07:16
28Lucille Roullaud-EstancoFranceFrance1:47:10+1:10:26
29Marie-Helene BidauxFranceFrance1:54:26+1:17:42
Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org