International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tampere Games

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Tampere Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 June 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8David Brickhill-JonesMen (51)15:00+1:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tuomas TervoMen (51)13:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Vesa TaanilaMen (51)14:10+0:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Vili NiemiMen (51)14:15+0:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tuomo MakelaMen (51)14:28+0:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marten B. BostromMen (51)14:55+1:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jussi SunaMen (51)14:59+1:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Petteri MuukkonenMen (51)15:00+1:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Severi KymalainenMen (51)15:04+1:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Juha SorvistoMen (51)15:08+1:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Antti VainioMen (51)15:13+1:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Henrik VaisanenMen (51)15:14+1:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Antti AnttonenMen (51)15:15+1:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Johan BackmanMen (51)15:15+1:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Matti KivelaMen (51)15:22+1:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Juho-Matti TaivainenMen (51)15:29+1:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Victor MansnerMen (51)15:30+1:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jere PajunenMen (51)15:38+1:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Otto SundMen (51)15:40+1:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jarkko LiuhaMen (51)15:45+1:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tomi MattilaMen (51)15:45+1:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Einari HeinaroMen (51)15:47+1:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andreas HallMen (51)15:53+1:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Johannes PohjalaMen (51)15:59+2:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Topi PenttinenMen (51)16:02+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Froberg RobinMen (51)16:02+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Juuso MetsalaMen (51)16:02+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jarkko LaineMen (51)16:05+2:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hannu-Pekka PukemaMen (51)16:07+2:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Aapo SummanenMen (51)16:08+2:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Panu TeittinenMen (51)16:11+2:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Lasse SuonpaaMen (51)16:17+2:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Ilkka NurminenMen (51)16:30+2:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Manu MutkaMen (51)16:37+2:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Esa HuttunenMen (51)16:45+2:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Antto-Iiro SuhonenMen (51)16:51+2:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Henri TaanilaMen (51)17:01+3:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Marko VapaMen (51)17:04+3:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Eero-Matti VainioMen (51)17:12+3:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Samuel HeinonenMen (51)17:17+3:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jukka-Pekka SeppanenMen (51)17:26+3:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Tero MamiaMen (51)18:09+4:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mikko VapaMen (51)19:22+5:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Antti HakalaMen (51)19:30+5:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simo MertanenMen (51)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fredric PortinMen (51)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Antti ParjanneMen (51)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Venla NiemiWomen (34)14:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marika TeiniWomen (34)15:03+0:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Saila KinniWomen (34)15:18+0:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Outi OjanenWomen (34)15:24+0:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sofia HaajanenWomen (34)15:24+0:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Merja RantanenWomen (34)15:29+0:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hanna RaitanenWomen (34)16:05+1:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Riina KuuseloWomen (34)16:05+1:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marjo NiittynenWomen (34)16:11+1:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Heini WennmanWomen (34)16:14+1:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mari VaananenWomen (34)16:24+1:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mira KaskinenWomen (34)16:50+2:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Miina KankoWomen (34)16:51+2:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sari AnttonenWomen (34)16:53+2:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yvonne GunellWomen (34)16:53+2:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Karoliina SundbergWomen (34)17:04+2:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Miia NiittynenWomen (34)17:10+2:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Heini SaarimakiWomen (34)17:16+2:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kaisa LylynperaWomen (34)17:30+2:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sanna AndelinWomen (34)17:43+3:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Matleena BostromWomen (34)17:48+3:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Paeivi AutioWomen (34)18:04+3:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mia TainiWomen (34)18:05+3:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Taru IkaheimonenWomen (34)18:51+4:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mia-Riitta VikstromWomen (34)19:58+5:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Susanna TervoWomen (34)20:00+5:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Katri LindeqvistWomen (34)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tuuli PaunonenWomen (34)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ulrika UotilaWomen (34)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Inga DambeWomen (34)15:18+0:45

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ross MorrisonMen (51)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Natalia EfimovaWomen (34)16:04+1:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Aleksandra VoytovaWomen (34)17:23+2:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Olga GlebovaWomen (34)17:50+3:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Isabelle FeerWomen (34)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Yevgeny FesenkoMen (51)16:05+2:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Scott FraserMen (51)13:55+0:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Douglas TullieMen (51)15:14+1:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org