International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tampere Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tampere Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 June 2012

Men

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tuomas Tervo Finland 13:54
2 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 13:55 +0:01
3 Vesa Taanila Finland 14:10 +0:16
4 Vili Niemi Finland 14:15 +0:21
5 Tuomo Makela Finland 14:28 +0:34
6 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 14:55 +1:01
7 Jussi Suna Finland 14:59 +1:05
8 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 15:00 +1:06
8 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 15:00 +1:06
10 Severi Kymalainen Finland 15:04 +1:10
11 Juha Sorvisto Finland 15:08 +1:14
12 Antti Vainio Finland 15:13 +1:19
13 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 15:14 +1:20
13 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 15:14 +1:20
15 Antti Anttonen Finland 15:15 +1:21
15 Johan Backman Finland 15:15 +1:21
17 Matti Kivela Finland 15:22 +1:28
18 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 15:29 +1:35
19 Victor Mansner Finland 15:30 +1:36
20 Jere Pajunen Finland 15:38 +1:44
21 Otto Sund Finland 15:40 +1:46
22 Jarkko Liuha Finland 15:45 +1:51
22 Tomi Mattila Finland 15:45 +1:51
24 Einari Heinaro Finland 15:47 +1:53
25 Andreas Hall Finland 15:53 +1:59
26 Johannes Pohjala Finland 15:59 +2:05
27 Juuso Metsala Finland 16:02 +2:08
27 Topi Penttinen Finland 16:02 +2:08
27 Froberg Robin Finland 16:02 +2:08
30 Yevgeny Fesenko Ukraine 16:05 +2:11
30 Jarkko Laine Finland 16:05 +2:11
32 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 16:07 +2:13
33 Aapo Summanen Finland 16:08 +2:14
34 Panu Teittinen Finland 16:11 +2:17
35 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 16:17 +2:23
36 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 16:30 +2:36
37 Manu Mutka Finland 16:37 +2:43
38 Esa Huttunen Finland 16:45 +2:51
39 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Finland 16:51 +2:57
40 Henri Taanila Finland 17:01 +3:07
41 Marko Vapa Finland 17:04 +3:10
42 Eero-Matti Vainio Finland 17:12 +3:18
43 Samuel Heinonen Finland 17:17 +3:23
44 Jukka-Pekka Seppanen Finland 17:26 +3:32
45 Tero Mamia Finland 18:09 +4:15
46 Mikko Vapa Finland 19:22 +5:28
47 Antti Hakala Finland 19:30 +5:36
Simo Mertanen Finland disqualified
Ross Morrison New Zealand disqualified
Antti Parjanne Finland disqualified
Fredric Portin Finland disqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Venla Niemi Finland 14:33
2 Marika Teini Finland 15:03 +0:30
3 Inga Dambe Latvia 15:18 +0:45
3 Saila Kinni Finland 15:18 +0:45
5 Sofia Haajanen Finland 15:24 +0:51
5 Outi Ojanen Finland 15:24 +0:51
7 Merja Rantanen Finland 15:29 +0:56
8 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 16:04 +1:31
9 Riina Kuuselo Finland 16:05 +1:32
9 Hanna Raitanen Finland 16:05 +1:32
11 Marjo Niittynen Finland 16:11 +1:38
12 Heini Wennman Finland 16:14 +1:41
13 Mari Vaananen Finland 16:24 +1:51
14 Mira Kaskinen Finland 16:50 +2:17
15 Miina Kanko Finland 16:51 +2:18
16 Sari Anttonen Finland 16:53 +2:20
16 Yvonne Gunell Finland 16:53 +2:20
18 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 17:04 +2:31
19 Miia Niittynen Finland 17:10 +2:37
20 Heini Saarimaki Finland 17:16 +2:43
21 Aleksandra Voytova Russian Federation 17:23 +2:50
22 Kaisa Lylynpera Finland 17:30 +2:57
23 Sanna Andelin Finland 17:43 +3:10
24 Matleena Bostrom Finland 17:48 +3:15
25 Olga Glebova Russian Federation 17:50 +3:17
26 Paeivi Autio Finland 18:04 +3:31
27 Mia Taini Finland 18:05 +3:32
28 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 18:51 +4:18
29 Mia-Riitta Vikstrom Finland 19:58 +5:25
30 Susanna Tervo Finland 20:00 +5:27
Isabelle Feer Switzerland disqualified
Katri Lindeqvist Finland disqualified
Tuuli Paunonen Finland disqualified
Ulrika Uotila Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org