International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Poland
Date: 3 June 2012

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:44:30
2Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:50+1:20
3Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:55+1:25
4Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:46:51+2:21
5Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:47:07+2:37
6Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:24+2:54
7Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:27+2:57
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:47:29+2:59
9Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:55+4:25
10Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:48:58+4:28
11Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:49:03+4:33
12Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:49:17+4:47
13Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:34+5:04
14Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:37+5:07
15Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:42+5:12
16Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:50+5:20
17Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:11+5:41
18Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:50:13+5:43
19Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:50:39+6:09
20Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:53:30+9:00
21Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:56:16+11:46
22Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:57:03+12:33
23Piero TurraItalyItaly1:57:13+12:43
24Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:57:37+13:07
25Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:57:42+13:12
26Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:23+13:53
27Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:04+14:34
28Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:59:52+15:22
29Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:00:01+15:31
30Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:00:34+16:04
31Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:00:48+16:18
32James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:06+16:36
33Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland2:01:26+16:56
34Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:26+17:56
35Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland2:03:20+18:50
36Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly2:03:36+19:06
37Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain2:03:47+19:17
38Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark2:03:50+19:20
39Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:03:56+19:26
40Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland2:04:02+19:32
41Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:06:29+21:59
42Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:50+23:20
43Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden2:08:10+23:40
44Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia2:14:20+29:50
45Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:15:14+30:44
46Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland2:16:43+32:13
47Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark2:20:02+35:32
48Anton PerssonSwedenSweden2:26:14+41:44
49Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria2:26:40+42:10
50Piotr DolatowskiPolandPoland2:30:07+45:37
51Erik FrostSwedenSweden2:32:18+47:48
52Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus2:34:38+50:08
53Vitaly BazhanskyBelarusBelarus3:01:16+1:16:46
Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Marco GuizzardiItalyItalydisqualified
Martin MoserAustriaAustriadisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:26:33
2Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:27:07+0:34
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:30:17+3:44
4Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:27+3:54
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:34+4:01
6Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:30:47+4:14
7Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:20+4:47
8Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:32:00+5:27
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:59+6:26
10Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:33:32+6:59
11Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:16+7:43
12Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:34:31+7:58
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:35:33+9:00
14Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:35:48+9:15
15Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:36:40+10:07
16Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:39:37+13:04
17Marie TindborgDenmarkDenmark1:39:42+13:09
18Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:39:49+13:16
19Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:08+13:35
20Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:54+14:21
21Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:40:58+14:25
22Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:41:04+14:31
23Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:41:17+14:44
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:41:26+14:53
25Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:48:20+21:47
26Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:28+21:55
27Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:49:01+22:28
28Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:07+24:34
29Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:15+24:42
30Barbara SanockaPolandPoland1:51:32+24:59
31Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:52:50+26:17
32Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:53:09+26:36
33Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:53:26+26:53
34Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark1:56:55+30:22
35Julita LinowskaPolandPoland2:05:05+38:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org