International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 June 2012

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:20
2Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland56:27+0:07
3Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland56:29+0:09
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:58+0:38
5Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+0:49
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:12+0:52
7Luca DallavalleItalyItaly58:44+2:24
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:49+2:29
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation59:01+2:41
10Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:07+3:47
11Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:00:20+4:00
12Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:00:53+4:33
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:01:06+4:46
14Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:32+5:12
15Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:35+5:15
16Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:02:08+5:48
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:23+6:03
18Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:45+6:25
19Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:58+6:38
20Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:03:16+6:56
21Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain1:03:37+7:17
22Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:04:04+7:44
23Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:04:25+8:05
24Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:04:27+8:07
25Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:05:01+8:41
26Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:05:42+9:22
27Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:43+9:23
28Piero TurraItalyItaly1:05:56+9:36
29Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:06:20+10:00
30Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:21+10:01
31Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:25+10:05
32Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:06:29+10:09
33Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:06:42+10:22
34Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:06:53+10:33
35Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:07:55+11:35
36Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:07:58+11:38
37Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:08+11:48
38Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:09+11:49
39Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:08:18+11:58
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:08:53+12:33
41James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:12+12:52
42Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:09:13+12:53
43Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:09:39+13:19
44Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:09:48+13:28
45Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:10:06+13:46
46Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:10:16+13:56
47Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:12:12+15:52
48Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:12:18+15:58
49Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:13:04+16:44
50Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:13:26+17:06
51Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:17:19+20:59
52Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:18:08+21:48
53Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland1:19:03+22:43
54Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:21:18+24:58
55Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus1:21:42+25:22
56Piotr DolatowskiPolandPoland1:32:45+36:25
57Vitaly BazhanskyBelarusBelarus1:32:55+36:35
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation50:38
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland51:29+0:51
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:17+1:39
4Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden52:20+1:42
5Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:55+2:17
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:17+2:39
7Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:32+2:54
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland53:50+3:12
9Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance54:18+3:40
10Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:53+4:15
11Laure CoupatFranceFrance55:12+4:34
12Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany55:31+4:53
13Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark55:59+5:21
14Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania56:00+5:22
15Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland56:05+5:27
16Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:10+5:32
17Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:10+6:32
18Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine57:55+7:17
19Stella VarottiItalyItaly58:12+7:34
20Anna KaminskaPolandPoland58:29+7:51
21Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark59:28+8:50
22Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:02+10:24
23Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:01:07+10:29
24Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:01:58+11:20
25Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:02:15+11:37
26Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:02:16+11:38
27Barbara SanockaPolandPoland1:02:18+11:40
28Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:02:37+11:59
29Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:14+12:36
30Magdalena SeifertovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:32+13:54
31Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark1:07:27+16:49
32Julita LinowskaPolandPoland1:08:36+17:58
33Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:10:05+19:27
34Marie TindborgDenmarkDenmark1:11:39+21:01
35Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:11:55+21:17
Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org