International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 June 2012

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:20
2Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland56:27+0:07
3Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland56:29+0:09
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:58+0:38
5Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+0:49
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:12+0:52
7Luca DallavalleItalyItaly58:44+2:24
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:49+2:29
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation59:01+2:41
10Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:07+3:47
11Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:00:20+4:00
12Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:00:53+4:33
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:01:06+4:46
14Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:32+5:12
15Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:35+5:15
16Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:02:08+5:48
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:23+6:03
18Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:45+6:25
19Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:58+6:38
20Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:03:16+6:56
21Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance1:03:37+7:17
22Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:04:04+7:44
23Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:04:25+8:05
24Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:04:27+8:07
25Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:05:01+8:41
26Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:05:42+9:22
27Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:43+9:23
28Piero TurraItalyItaly1:05:56+9:36
29Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:06:20+10:00
30Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:21+10:01
31Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:25+10:05
32Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:06:29+10:09
33Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:06:42+10:22
34Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:06:53+10:33
35Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:07:55+11:35
36Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:07:58+11:38
37Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:08+11:48
38Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:09+11:49
39Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:08:18+11:58
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:08:53+12:33
41James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:12+12:52
42Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:09:13+12:53
43Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:09:39+13:19
44Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:09:48+13:28
45Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:10:06+13:46
46Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:10:16+13:56
47Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:12:12+15:52
48Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:12:18+15:58
49Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:13:04+16:44
50Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:13:26+17:06
51Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:17:19+20:59
52Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:18:08+21:48
53Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland1:19:03+22:43
54Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:21:18+24:58
55Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus1:21:42+25:22
56Piotr DolatowskiPolandPoland1:32:45+36:25
57Vitaly BazhanskyBelarusBelarus1:32:55+36:35
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org