International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 June 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:20
2Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland56:27+0:07
3Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland56:29+0:09
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:58+0:38
5Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+0:49
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:12+0:52
7Luca DallavalleItalyItaly58:44+2:24
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:49+2:29
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation59:01+2:41
10Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:07+3:47
11Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:00:20+4:00
12Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:00:53+4:33
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:01:06+4:46
14Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:32+5:12
15Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:35+5:15
16Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:02:08+5:48
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:23+6:03
18Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:45+6:25
19Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:58+6:38
20Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:03:16+6:56
21Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance1:03:37+7:17
22Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:04:04+7:44
23Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:04:25+8:05
24Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:04:27+8:07
25Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:05:01+8:41
26Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:05:42+9:22
27Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:43+9:23
28Piero TurraItalyItaly1:05:56+9:36
29Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:06:20+10:00
30Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:21+10:01
31Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:25+10:05
32Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:06:29+10:09
33Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:06:42+10:22
34Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:06:53+10:33
35Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:07:55+11:35
36Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:07:58+11:38
37Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:08+11:48
38Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:09+11:49
39Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:08:18+11:58
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:08:53+12:33
41James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:12+12:52
42Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:09:13+12:53
43Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:09:39+13:19
44Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:09:48+13:28
45Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:10:06+13:46
46Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:10:16+13:56
47Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:12:12+15:52
48Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:12:18+15:58
49Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:13:04+16:44
50Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:13:26+17:06
51Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:17:19+20:59
52Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:18:08+21:48
53Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland1:19:03+22:43
54Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:21:18+24:58
55Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus1:21:42+25:22
56Piotr DolatowskiPolandPoland1:32:45+36:25
57Vitaly BazhanskyBelarusBelarus1:32:55+36:35
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021