International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Queens Birthday Weekend

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Queens Birthday Weekend
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 2 June 2012

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand12:28
2Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand12:29+0:01
3James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand12:39+0:11
4Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand12:46+0:18
5Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand13:06+0:38
5Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand13:06+0:38
7Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand13:13+0:45
8Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand13:17+0:49
9Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand13:36+1:08
10Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:37+1:09
11Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia13:39+1:11
12Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:45+1:17
13Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand13:46+1:18
14Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark13:47+1:19
15Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia13:49+1:21
16Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia14:20+1:52
17Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:25+1:57
18Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand14:33+2:05
19Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand14:45+2:17
20Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand14:58+2:30
21Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:03+2:35
22Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand15:31+3:03
23Aaron BreedAustraliaAustralia15:32+3:04
24Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand16:01+3:33
25Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand16:21+3:53
26Ed Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand16:24+3:56
27Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand16:30+4:02
28Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia17:30+5:02
29Simon TeahanNew ZealandNew Zealand18:28+6:00
30Fraser MillsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:33+6:05
31James RobertsonAustraliaAustralia18:53+6:25
32Magnus BengtssonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:26+6:58
33Simon AddisonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:33+7:05
34Nathan GillingNew ZealandNew Zealand20:04+7:36
35Jeffrey TeahanNew ZealandNew Zealand21:29+9:01
36Nicholas TeahanNew ZealandNew Zealand25:50+13:22
37Ben O'SullivanNew ZealandNew Zealand26:58+14:30
38Ash MangosNew ZealandNew Zealand29:32+17:04
39Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:20:05+1:07:37
40Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:22:14+1:09:46
41Tim FarrantNew ZealandNew Zealand1:25:26+1:12:58
Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Dominic TeahanNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia13:00
2Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:05+0:05
3Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia13:20+0:20
4Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand13:34+0:34
5Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:37+0:37
6Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand13:42+0:42
7Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:44+0:44
8Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:07+1:07
9Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand14:12+1:12
10Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:14+1:14
11Angela SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:37+1:37
12Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand14:41+1:41
13Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand14:51+1:51
14Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand15:59+2:59
15Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand16:44+3:44
16Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand17:25+4:25
17Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:41+4:41
18Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand17:55+4:55
19Jean Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand18:05+5:05
20Sarah AndersonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:28+5:28
21Sabeth KoschGermanyGermany19:37+6:37
22Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia19:47+6:47
23Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand21:06+8:06
24Lisa BengtssonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:11+8:11
25Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia23:52+10:52
26Neroli WallNew ZealandNew Zealand35:22+22:22
27Claire HeppenstallNew ZealandNew Zealand47:48+34:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org