International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Scottish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Scottish Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 June 2012

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:25
2Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:33+1:08
3Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:18+5:53
4Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:22+5:57
5James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:16+6:51
6Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:36+7:11
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:14+9:49
8Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:17+9:52
9Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:09+11:44
10Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:34+14:09
11Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:53:03+14:38
12David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:23+14:58
13John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:55+15:30
14Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:55:41+17:16
15Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:16+18:51
16Hugh CashellIrelandIreland1:58:40+20:15
17William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:43+21:18
18Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:54+21:29
19Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:16+21:51
20Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:22+23:57
21Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:13+27:48
22Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:06:16+27:51
23Michael McIverUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:37+29:12
24Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:00+29:35
25Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:24+30:59
26Timothy StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:20+38:55
27Colm HillIrelandIreland2:18:47+40:22
28Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:18+40:53
29Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:40+43:15
30Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland2:21:51+43:26
31Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:22:25+44:00
32Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:26+46:01
33Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:53+46:28
34Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:25:20+46:55
35Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:52+47:27
36Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland2:27:12+48:47
37Mike BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:41+55:16
38Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:37:09+58:44
39Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:41:47+1:03:22
40Gordon UrquhartUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:23+1:03:58
41Arnis SaltumsLatviaIreland2:46:51+1:08:26
42Steve FeltbowerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:30+1:10:05
43Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:57+1:10:32
44Alistair HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:07:12+1:28:47
45Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain4:08:08+2:29:43
46Hui Yau ChiuHong KongHong Kong4:38:48+3:00:23
Adam BennettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org