International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Scottish Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Scottish Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 June 2012

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:25
2Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:33+1:08
3Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:18+5:53
4Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:22+5:57
5James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:16+6:51
6Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:36+7:11
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:14+9:49
8Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:17+9:52
9Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:09+11:44
10Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:34+14:09
11Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:53:03+14:38
12David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:23+14:58
13John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:55+15:30
14Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:55:41+17:16
15Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:16+18:51
16Hugh CashellIrelandIreland1:58:40+20:15
17William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:43+21:18
18Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:54+21:29
19Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:16+21:51
20Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:22+23:57
21Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:13+27:48
22Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:06:16+27:51
23Michael McIverUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:37+29:12
24Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:00+29:35
25Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:24+30:59
26Timothy StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:20+38:55
27Colm HillIrelandIreland2:18:47+40:22
28Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:18+40:53
29Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:40+43:15
30Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland2:21:51+43:26
31Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:22:25+44:00
32Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:26+46:01
33Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:53+46:28
34Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:25:20+46:55
35Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:52+47:27
36Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland2:27:12+48:47
37Mike BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:41+55:16
38Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:37:09+58:44
39Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:41:47+1:03:22
40Gordon UrquhartUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:23+1:03:58
41Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia2:46:51+1:08:26
42Steve FeltbowerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:30+1:10:05
43Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:57+1:10:32
44Alistair HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:07:12+1:28:47
45Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain4:08:08+2:29:43
46Hui Yau ChiuHong KongHong Kong4:38:48+3:00:23
Adam BennettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:00
2Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:22+3:22
3Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:22+8:22
4Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:29:22+9:22
5Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:19+10:19
6Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:42+11:42
7Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:02+13:02
8Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:17+19:17
9Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:32+21:32
10Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:51+23:51
11Fiona BerrowUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:24+26:24
12Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:38+27:38
13Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:41+28:41
14Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:54:05+34:05
15Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:58+37:58
16Louise MarkstedtUnited KingdomSweden1:58:05+38:05
17Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland2:01:15+41:15
18Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:28+46:28
19Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:01+48:01
20Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States2:09:09+49:09
21Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:56+1:00:56
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org