International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 May 2012

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:20
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:25+0:05
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:27+0:07
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:27+0:07
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:34+0:14
6Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:46+0:26
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:55+0:35
8Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:02+0:42
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:05+0:45
10Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden16:07+0:47
11Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:08+0:48
11Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:08+0:48
13Erik RostSwedenSweden16:09+0:49
14Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden16:10+0:50
15Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:12+0:52
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:13+0:53
17Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:18+0:58
18Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:19+0:59
19Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:21+1:01
20Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:23+1:03
21Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+1:06
22Lucas BassetFranceFrance16:27+1:07
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria16:27+1:07
24Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:29+1:09
25Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:31+1:11
26Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark16:32+1:12
27Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:13
28Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:37+1:17
29Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway16:45+1:25
30Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:48+1:28
31Fredric PortinFinlandFinland16:50+1:30
32Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:53+1:33
32Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania16:53+1:33
34Jussi SunaFinlandFinland16:55+1:35
35Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia16:58+1:38
35Robert MerlAustriaAustria16:58+1:38
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:00+1:40
37David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:00+1:40
37Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:00+1:40
40Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly17:01+1:41
40Frederic TranchandFranceFrance17:01+1:41
42Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania17:02+1:42
43Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary17:05+1:45
44Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine17:08+1:48
45Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:20+2:00
46Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24+2:04
47Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:17
48Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus18:24+3:04
49Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:44+3:24
Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:30+0:32
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:49+0:51
4Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+1:00
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+1:18
6Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark16:23+1:25
7Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:25+1:27
8Marika TeiniFinlandFinland16:29+1:31
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:30+1:32
10Venla NiemiFinlandFinland16:33+1:35
11Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:39+1:41
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden16:40+1:42
13Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+1:44
13Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway16:42+1:44
15Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway16:49+1:51
16Ursula KadanAustriaAustria16:51+1:53
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance16:52+1:54
17Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:52+1:54
19Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+1:56
20Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden16:56+1:58
20Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation16:56+1:58
22Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:05+2:07
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:13+2:15
24Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway17:15+2:17
25Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:17+2:19
26Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway17:22+2:24
27Outi OjanenFinlandFinland17:30+2:32
28Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden17:31+2:33
28Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria17:31+2:33
30Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation17:34+2:36
31Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:35+2:37
31Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:35+2:37
33Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:41+2:43
34Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine17:51+2:53
35Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54+2:56
36Michaela HallquistSwedenSweden17:56+2:58
37Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:03+3:05
37Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:03+3:05
39Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:05+3:07
40Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine18:06+3:08
41Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia18:10+3:12
42Elin ManssonSwedenSweden18:15+3:17
43Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:21+3:23
44Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine18:25+3:27
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly18:42+3:44
46Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria18:44+3:46
47Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway18:49+3:51
48Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:50+3:52
49Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland19:38+4:40
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org