International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 May 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:30+0:32
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:49+0:51
4Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+1:00
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+1:18
6Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark16:23+1:25
7Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:25+1:27
8Marika TeiniFinlandFinland16:29+1:31
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:30+1:32
10Venla NiemiFinlandFinland16:33+1:35
11Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:39+1:41
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden16:40+1:42
13Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+1:44
13Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway16:42+1:44
15Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway16:49+1:51
16Ursula KadanAustriaAustria16:51+1:53
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance16:52+1:54
17Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:52+1:54
19Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+1:56
20Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden16:56+1:58
20Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation16:56+1:58
22Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:05+2:07
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:13+2:15
24Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway17:15+2:17
25Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:17+2:19
26Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway17:22+2:24
27Outi OjanenFinlandFinland17:30+2:32
28Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden17:31+2:33
28Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria17:31+2:33
30Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation17:34+2:36
31Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:35+2:37
31Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:35+2:37
33Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:41+2:43
34Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine17:51+2:53
35Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54+2:56
36Michaela HallquistSwedenSweden17:56+2:58
37Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:03+3:05
37Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:03+3:05
39Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:05+3:07
40Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine18:06+3:08
41Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia18:10+3:12
42Elin ManssonSwedenSweden18:15+3:17
43Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:21+3:23
44Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine18:25+3:27
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly18:42+3:44
46Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria18:44+3:46
47Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway18:49+3:51
48Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:50+3:52
49Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland19:38+4:40
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World