International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 May 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:20
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:25+0:05
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:27+0:07
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:27+0:07
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:34+0:14
6Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:46+0:26
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:55+0:35
8Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:02+0:42
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:05+0:45
10Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden16:07+0:47
11Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:08+0:48
11Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:08+0:48
13Erik RostSwedenSweden16:09+0:49
14Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden16:10+0:50
15Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:12+0:52
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:13+0:53
17Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:18+0:58
18Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:19+0:59
19Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:21+1:01
20Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:23+1:03
21Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+1:06
22Lucas BassetFranceFrance16:27+1:07
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria16:27+1:07
24Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:29+1:09
25Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:31+1:11
26Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark16:32+1:12
27Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:13
28Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:37+1:17
29Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway16:45+1:25
30Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:48+1:28
31Fredric PortinFinlandFinland16:50+1:30
32Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:53+1:33
32Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania16:53+1:33
34Jussi SunaFinlandFinland16:55+1:35
35Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia16:58+1:38
35Robert MerlAustriaAustria16:58+1:38
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:00+1:40
37David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:00+1:40
37Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:00+1:40
40Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly17:01+1:41
40Frederic TranchandFranceFrance17:01+1:41
42Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania17:02+1:42
43Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary17:05+1:45
44Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine17:08+1:48
45Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:20+2:00
46Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24+2:04
47Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:17
48Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus18:24+3:04
49Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:44+3:24
Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021