International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 May 2012

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:27:43
2 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:28:48 +1:05
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:29:13 +1:30
4 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:30:09 +2:26
5 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:30:52 +3:09
6 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:32:41 +4:58
7 Philippe Adamski France 1:32:57 +5:14
8 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:32:59 +5:16
9 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:33:21 +5:38
10 Frederic Tranchand France 1:33:42 +5:59
11 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:33:59 +6:16
12 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:34:06 +6:23
13 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:34:11 +6:28
14 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:34:13 +6:30
15 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:34:22 +6:39
16 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:34:44 +7:01
17 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:34:50 +7:07
18 Johan Runesson Sweden 1:34:51 +7:08
19 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:35:11 +7:28
20 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:35:14 +7:31
21 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:35:19 +7:36
22 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:35:26 +7:43
23 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:36:13 +8:30
24 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:36:32 +8:49
25 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 1:36:35 +8:52
25 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:36:35 +8:52
27 Gustav Bergman Sweden 1:37:00 +9:17
28 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:37:27 +9:44
29 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:37:41 +9:58
30 Hannu Airila Finland 1:37:52 +10:09
31 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:37:53 +10:10
32 Olle Karner Estonia 1:38:46 +11:03
33 Lauri Sild Estonia 1:39:04 +11:21
34 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:39:39 +11:56
35 Topi Anjala Finland 1:40:01 +12:18
36 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:41:15 +13:32
37 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 1:41:37 +13:54
38 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 1:43:20 +15:37
39 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:44:07 +16:24
40 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 1:45:17 +17:34
41 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 1:46:11 +18:28
42 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 1:46:22 +18:39
43 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:47:01 +19:18
44 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:47:04 +19:21
45 Mark Nixon United Kingdom 1:47:29 +19:46
46 Christoph Brandt Germany 2:10:06 +42:23

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:01:34
2 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:05:34 +4:00
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:06:08 +4:34
4 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:07:21 +5:47
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:09:10 +7:36
6 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:10:18 +8:44
7 Mari Fasting Norway 1:10:41 +9:07
8 Lina Strand Sweden 1:10:49 +9:15
9 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:11:47 +10:13
10 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:12:13 +10:39
11 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:12:48 +11:14
12 Ida Bobach Denmark 1:13:06 +11:32
13 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:13:11 +11:37
14 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:13:35 +12:01
15 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:13:59 +12:25
16 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:14:18 +12:44
17 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:14:21 +12:47
18 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 1:14:23 +12:49
19 Saila Kinni Finland 1:14:32 +12:58
20 Anna Forsberg Sweden 1:14:50 +13:16
21 Claire Ward United Kingdom 1:15:14 +13:40
22 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:15:57 +14:23
23 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 1:16:03 +14:29
24 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:16:10 +14:36
25 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:17:01 +15:27
26 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 1:17:04 +15:30
27 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:17:20 +15:46
28 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:17:27 +15:53
29 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 1:17:36 +16:02
30 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:18:21 +16:47
31 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:18:45 +17:11
32 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 1:18:54 +17:20
33 Celine Dodin France 1:19:23 +17:49
34 Julia Gross Switzerland 1:19:59 +18:25
34 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:19:59 +18:25
36 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 1:20:30 +18:56
37 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 1:20:50 +19:16
38 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 1:20:54 +19:20
39 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:21:06 +19:32
40 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:21:38 +20:04
41 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:22:11 +20:37
42 Signe Klinting Denmark 1:22:12 +20:38
43 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:22:13 +20:39
44 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:22:45 +21:11
45 Outi Ojanen Finland 1:23:20 +21:46
46 Elisa Elstner Austria 1:24:58 +23:24
47 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 1:25:32 +23:58
48 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 1:25:46 +24:12
49 Karina Fershalova Russian Federation 1:26:40 +25:06
50 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:26:44 +25:10
51 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:30:17 +28:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org