Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 May 2012

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:34
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:34+4:00
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:06:08+4:34
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:07:21+5:47
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:09:10+7:36
6Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:10:18+8:44
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:10:41+9:07
8Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:10:49+9:15
9Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:11:47+10:13
10Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:12:13+10:39
11Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:48+11:14
12Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:13:06+11:32
13Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:13:11+11:37
14Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:35+12:01
15Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:59+12:25
16Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:18+12:44
17Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:21+12:47
18Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:14:23+12:49
19Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:14:32+12:58
20Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden1:14:50+13:16
21Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:14+13:40
22Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:57+14:23
23Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:16:03+14:29
24Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:16:10+14:36
25Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:17:01+15:27
26Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:04+15:30
27Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:20+15:46
28Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:17:27+15:53
29Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:36+16:02
30Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:21+16:47
31Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:45+17:11
32Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:54+17:20
33Celine DodinFranceFrance1:19:23+17:49
34Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:59+18:25
34Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:59+18:25
36Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway1:20:30+18:56
37Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:50+19:16
38Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:54+19:20
39Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:06+19:32
40Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:21:38+20:04
41Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:22:11+20:37
42Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:22:12+20:38
43Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:22:13+20:39
44Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:45+21:11
45Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:23:20+21:46
46Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:24:58+23:24
47Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:32+23:58
48Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:46+24:12
49Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:40+25:06
50Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:26:44+25:10
51Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:17+28:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org