Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 May 2012

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:27:43
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:48+1:05
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:13+1:30
4Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:30:09+2:26
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:52+3:09
6Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:32:41+4:58
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:32:57+5:14
8Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:59+5:16
9Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:33:21+5:38
10Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:33:42+5:59
11Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:33:59+6:16
12Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:06+6:23
13Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:11+6:28
14Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:34:13+6:30
15Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:34:22+6:39
16Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:44+7:01
17Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:50+7:07
18Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:34:51+7:08
19Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:35:11+7:28
20Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:35:14+7:31
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:35:19+7:36
22Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:35:26+7:43
23Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:36:13+8:30
24Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:36:32+8:49
25Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:36:35+8:52
25Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus1:36:35+8:52
27Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:37:00+9:17
28Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:37:27+9:44
29Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:41+9:58
30Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:37:52+10:09
31Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:53+10:10
32Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:38:46+11:03
33Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:39:04+11:21
34Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:39:39+11:56
35Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:40:01+12:18
36Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:15+13:32
37Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:37+13:54
38Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:20+15:37
39Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:44:07+16:24
40Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia1:45:17+17:34
41Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:46:11+18:28
42Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine1:46:22+18:39
43Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:01+19:18
44Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:04+19:21
45Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:29+19:46
46Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany2:10:06+42:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!