International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 May 2012

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:27:43
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:48+1:05
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:13+1:30
4Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:30:09+2:26
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:52+3:09
6Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:32:41+4:58
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:32:57+5:14
8Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:59+5:16
9Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:33:21+5:38
10Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:33:42+5:59
11Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:33:59+6:16
12Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:06+6:23
13Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:11+6:28
14Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:34:13+6:30
15Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:34:22+6:39
16Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:44+7:01
17Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:50+7:07
18Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:34:51+7:08
19Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:35:11+7:28
20Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:35:14+7:31
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:35:19+7:36
22Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:35:26+7:43
23Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:36:13+8:30
24Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:36:32+8:49
25Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:36:35+8:52
25Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:36:35+8:52
27Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:37:00+9:17
28Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:37:27+9:44
29Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:41+9:58
30Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:37:52+10:09
31Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:53+10:10
32Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:38:46+11:03
33Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:39:04+11:21
34Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:39:39+11:56
35Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:40:01+12:18
36Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:15+13:32
37Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:37+13:54
38Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:20+15:37
39Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:44:07+16:24
40Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia1:45:17+17:34
41Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:46:11+18:28
42Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine1:46:22+18:39
43Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:01+19:18
44Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:04+19:21
45Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:29+19:46
46Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany2:10:06+42:23

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:34
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:34+4:00
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:06:08+4:34
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:07:21+5:47
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:09:10+7:36
6Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:10:18+8:44
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:10:41+9:07
8Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:10:49+9:15
9Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:11:47+10:13
10Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:12:13+10:39
11Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:48+11:14
12Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:13:06+11:32
13Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:13:11+11:37
14Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:35+12:01
15Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:59+12:25
16Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:18+12:44
17Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:21+12:47
18Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:14:23+12:49
19Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:14:32+12:58
20Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden1:14:50+13:16
21Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:14+13:40
22Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:57+14:23
23Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:16:03+14:29
24Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:16:10+14:36
25Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:17:01+15:27
26Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:04+15:30
27Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:20+15:46
28Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:17:27+15:53
29Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:36+16:02
30Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:21+16:47
31Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:45+17:11
32Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:54+17:20
33Celine DodinFranceFrance1:19:23+17:49
34Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:59+18:25
34Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:59+18:25
36Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway1:20:30+18:56
37Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:50+19:16
38Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:54+19:20
39Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:06+19:32
40Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:21:38+20:04
41Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:22:11+20:37
42Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:22:12+20:38
43Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:22:13+20:39
44Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:45+21:11
45Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:23:20+21:46
46Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:24:58+23:24
47Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:32+23:58
48Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:46+24:12
49Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:40+25:06
50Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:26:44+25:10
51Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:17+28:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org